74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:18)

Train : 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 5m

From : HSXDeparture : 17:35 To : JUC Arrival : 18:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hoshiarpur (HSX)17:35 10.055NR1Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Nasrala (NAS)17:4317:452m 17.348NR1India, Punjab
Sham Chaurasi (SCQ)17:5517:561m 115.354NR1District Jalandhar 144106, Punjab
Khurdpur (KUPR)18:0218:042m 120.854NR1District Jalandhar 144102, Punjab
Bolina Doaba (BLND)18:1718:181m 132.434NR1dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)18:2818:302m 138.128NR1,3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)18:40 142.8-NR5Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU time table?

If you want to check 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74917 timetable?

It is important to check 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU?

Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU train number is 74917.

What are the 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU running days?

The 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hoshiarpur (HSX) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU?

Class of travel available in Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74917 from the source station?

The 74917 departs from its source station Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 17:35.

How much distance does Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU cover?

Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU covers a total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74917 to reach the destination?

The 74917 takes 1h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU reaches its destination station Jalandhar City Jn at 18:40 .

How many stoppages 74917 has between Hoshiarpur and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:40 to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU usually arrives at HSX and JUC?

Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur (HSX) and platform number 1 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU crosses?

The 74917 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU passes by 6 major stations which are Hoshiarpur (HSX), Nasrala (NAS), Sham Chaurasi (SCQ), Khurdpur (KUPR), Bolina Doaba (BLND), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).