74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:28)

Train : 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : HSXDeparture : 04:00 To : JUC Arrival : 05:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hoshiarpur (HSX)04:00 10.040NR1Hoshiarpur, Punjab
Nasrala (NAS)04:1104:132m 17.348NR1India, Punjab
Sham Chaurasi (SCQ)04:2304:241m 115.354NR1District Jalandhar 144106, Punjab
Khurdpur (KUPR)04:3004:322m 120.833NR1District Jalandhar 144102, Punjab
Bolina Doaba (BLND)04:5304:541m 132.438NR1dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)05:0305:052m 138.119NR1,3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)05:20 142.8-NR5Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74911 timetable?

It is important to check 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU?

Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU train number is 74911.

What are the 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU running days?

The 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hoshiarpur (HSX) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU?

Class of travel available in Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74911 from the source station?

The 74911 departs from its source station Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 04:00.

How much distance does Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU cover?

Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU covers a total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74911 to reach the destination?

The 74911 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU reaches its destination station Jalandhar City Jn at 05:20 .

How many stoppages 74911 has between Hoshiarpur and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 05:20 to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU usually arrives at HSX and JUC?

Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur (HSX) and platform number 1 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU crosses?

The 74911 Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Hoshiarpur (HSX), Nasrala (NAS), Sham Chaurasi (SCQ), Khurdpur (KUPR), Bolina Doaba (BLND), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).