74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:32)

Train : 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : PTKDeparture : 17:35 To : JUC Arrival : 20:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pathankot Jn (PTK)17:35 10.027NR2Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)17:4317:452m 13.780NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kandrori (KNDI)17:5217:542m 113.043NR1Dist - Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Ghiala (GILA)18:0018:011m 117.376NR2MDR 42, Punjab
Mirthal (MRTL)18:0618:082m 123.661NR1Mirthal (Distt. Pathankot)145101, Punjab
Bhangala (BNGL)18:1818:202m 133.844NR2Village Bhangala (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144306, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)18:3318:352m 143.344NR1District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Unchi Bassi (UCB)18:4718:492m 152.158NR1Unchi Bassi (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)18:5618:582m 158.910NR1Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Garna Sahib (GSB)19:1819:191m 162.0131NR1Garna Sahib (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Khudda Kurala (KZX)19:2219:242m 168.633NR1Khuda, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)19:3419:362m 174.161NR2Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Cholang (CGH)19:4219:442m 180.247NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS)19:5319:552m 187.360NR2Jalandhar., Punjab
Kala Bakra (KKL)20:0420:062m 196.358NR2Tehsil Bhogpur (Distt. Jalandhar) 144303, Punjab
Alawalpur (AWL)20:1220:142m 1102.162NR1Pin - 144301, Punjab
Suchi Pind (SCPD)20:2420:262m 1112.58NR1Karol Bagh (Distt. Jalandhar) 144004, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)20:50 1115.9-NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU time table?

If you want to check 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74904 timetable?

It is important to check 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU?

Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU train number is 74904.

What is 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU running days?

The 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pathankot Jn (PTK) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU?

Class of travel available in Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU are General.

What is time of departure of 74904 from the source station?

The 74904 departs from its source station Mumbai Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 17:35.

Which is the destination station of 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU and at what time it arrives?

The 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU reaches to its destination station JUC at 20:50 .

How much distance does Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU covers?

Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU covers total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74904 to reach the destination?

The 74904 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 74904 has between Pathankot Jn and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU usually arrives at PTK and JUC?

Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU arrives on platform number 2 at Pathankot Jn (PTK) and at platform number 2 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations does 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU crosses?

The 74904 Pathankot - Jalandhar City DMU passes by 17 major stations i.e. Pathankot Jn (PTK), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kandrori (KNDI), Ghiala (GILA), Mirthal (MRTL), Bhangala (BNGL), Mukerian (MEX), Unchi Bassi (UCB), Dasuya (DZA), Garna Sahib (GSB), Khudda Kurala (KZX), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Cholang (CGH), Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS), Kala Bakra (KKL), Alawalpur (AWL), Suchi Pind (SCPD), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).