74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 22 2019 (19:45)

Train : 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : JUCDeparture : 08:50 To : PTK Arrival : 11:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)08:50 10.023NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Suchi Pind (SCPD)08:5909:012m 13.462NR1Karol Bagh (Distt. Jalandhar) 144004, Punjab
Alawalpur (AWL)09:1109:121m 113.858NR2Pin - 144301, Punjab
Kala Bakra (KKL)09:1809:191m 119.677NR1Tehsil Bhogpur (Distt. Jalandhar) 144303, Punjab
Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS)09:2609:282m 128.553NR1Jalandhar., Punjab
Cholang (CGH)09:3609:371m 135.773NR2Jalandhar, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)09:4209:442m 141.841NR1Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Khudda Kurala (KZX)09:5209:531m 147.378NR2Khuda, Punjab
Garna Sahib (GSB)09:5809:591m 153.848NR2Garna Sahib (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)10:0310:052m 157.068NR2Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Unchi Bassi (UCB)10:1110:121m 163.853NR2Unchi Bassi (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)10:2210:242m 172.652NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Bhangala (BNGL)10:3510:372m 182.147NR1Village Bhangala (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144306, Punjab
Mirthal (MRTL)10:5010:522m 192.363NR2Mirthal (Distt. Pathankot)145101, Punjab
Ghiala (GILA)10:5810:591m 198.664NR1MDR 42, Punjab
Kandrori (KNDI)11:0311:052m 1102.935NR2Dist - Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)11:2111:232m 1112.28NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)11:50 1115.9-NR2Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU time table?

If you want to check the 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74901 timetable?

It is important to check 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU?

Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU train number is 74901.

What are the 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU running days?

The 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Pathankot Jn (PTK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74901 from the source station?

The 74901 departs from its source station Pathankot Jn (PTK) at 08:50.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU cover?

Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU covers a total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74901 to reach the destination?

The 74901 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU reaches its destination station Pathankot Jn at 11:50 .

How many stoppages 74901 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Pathankot Jn?

The 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU take to reach Pathankot Jn Railway Station?

The 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:50 to the Pathankot Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU usually arrives at JUC and PTK?

Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and platform number 2 at Pathankot Jn (PTK).

How many major stations 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU crosses?

The 74901 Jalandhar City - Pathankot DMU passes by 17 major stations which are Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Suchi Pind (SCPD), Alawalpur (AWL), Kala Bakra (KKL), Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS), Cholang (CGH), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Khudda Kurala (KZX), Garna Sahib (GSB), Dasuya (DZA), Unchi Bassi (UCB), Mukerian (MEX), Bhangala (BNGL), Mirthal (MRTL), Ghiala (GILA), Kandrori (KNDI), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Pathankot Jn (PTK).