74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:25)

Train : 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : SRDRDeparture : 17:45 To : RTGH Arrival : 18:55 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sardarshahr (SRDR)17:45 10.066NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Udasar (UDS)17:5317:541m 18.960NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Dulrasar (DUS)18:0118:021m 115.850NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Khileriyan (KLYN)18:0818:091m 120.853NWR1Dist. Churu, Rajasthan
Melusar (MELH)18:1518:161m 126.156NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Golsar (GOZ)18:2318:241m 132.646NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Nosaria (NOA)18:2918:301m 136.437NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)18:55 151.8-NWR3District - Churu, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74854 timetable?

It is important to check 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU?

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU train number is 74854.

What are the 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU running days?

The 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sardarshahr (SRDR) and Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU?

Class of travel available in Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74854 from the source station?

The 74854 departs from its source station Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) at 17:45.

How much distance does Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU cover?

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74854 to reach the destination?

The 74854 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU reaches its destination station Ratangarh Jn at 18:55 .

How many stoppages 74854 has between Sardarshahr and Ratangarh Jn?

The 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU take to reach Ratangarh Jn Railway Station?

The 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:55 to the Ratangarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU usually arrives at SRDR and RTGH?

Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Sardarshahr (SRDR) and platform number 3 at Ratangarh Jn (RTGH).

How many major stations 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU crosses?

The 74854 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Sardarshahr (SRDR), Udasar (UDS), Dulrasar (DUS), Khileriyan (KLYN), Melusar (MELH), Golsar (GOZ), Nosaria (NOA), Ratangarh Jn (RTGH).