74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:25)

Train : 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : RTGHDeparture : 16:20 To : SRDR Arrival : 17:35 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)16:20 10.054NWR3District - Churu, Rajasthan
Nosaria (NOA)16:3716:381m 115.446NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Golsar (GOZ)16:4316:441m 119.256NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Melusar (MELH)16:5116:521m 125.653NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Khileriyan (KLYN)16:5816:591m 131.050NWR1Dist. Churu, Rajasthan
Dulrasar (DUS)17:0517:061m 135.960NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Udasar (UDS)17:1317:141m 142.925NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Sardarshahr (SRDR)17:35 151.8-NWR1Churu, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74853 timetable?

It is important to check 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU?

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU train number is 74853.

What are the 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU running days?

The 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) and Sardarshahr (SRDR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU?

Class of travel available in Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74853 from the source station?

The 74853 departs from its source station Sardarshahr (SRDR) at 16:20.

How much distance does Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU cover?

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74853 to reach the destination?

The 74853 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU reaches its destination station Sardarshahr at 17:35 .

How many stoppages 74853 has between Ratangarh Jn and Sardarshahr?

The 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU take to reach Sardarshahr Railway Station?

The 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:35 to the Sardarshahr Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU usually arrives at RTGH and SRDR?

Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) and platform number 3 at Sardarshahr (SRDR).

How many major stations 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU crosses?

The 74853 Ratangarh - Sardarshahr DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Ratangarh Jn (RTGH), Nosaria (NOA), Golsar (GOZ), Melusar (MELH), Khileriyan (KLYN), Dulrasar (DUS), Udasar (UDS), Sardarshahr (SRDR).