74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:31)

Train : 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : BMEDeparture : 04:40 To : JU Arrival : 09:05 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 210 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barmer (BME)04:40 10.080NWR1344001, Rajasthan
Utarlai (UTL)04:4804:502m 110.667NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Kavas (KVA)05:0005:011m 121.868NWR1NH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA)05:1105:121m 133.278NWR1India, Rajasthan
Baytu (BUT)05:2205:242m 146.257NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Bhimarlai (BMQ)05:3605:371m 157.665NWR1Barmer 344034, Rajasthan
Gole (GOLE)05:4805:491m 169.549NWR1Pin -344034, Rajasthan
Tilwara (TWL)06:0006:011m 178.521NWR1Pincode-344022., Rajasthan
Khed Temple Halt (KHTX)06:0806:091m 180.9101NWR1Tilwara, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)06:1806:235m 196.277NWR1Balotra, Rajasthan
Janiyana (JNE)06:3006:311m 1105.164NWR1Dist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
Parlu (PRU)06:4006:411m 1114.754NWR1Pincode - 344027, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)06:5707:025m 1129.080NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Ajit (AJIT)07:1007:111m 1139.655NWR1Pincode; 344021., Rajasthan
Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB)07:1707:181m 1145.153NWR1Samdhari, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)07:2607:271m 1152.263NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Dudia (DUK)07:3807:391m 1163.738NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Satlana (SUT)07:4907:501m 1170.146NWR1342802, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)08:0008:033m 1177.851NWR3Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Hanwant (HWT)08:1108:121m 1184.665NWR1hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
Salawas (SZ)08:2008:211m 1193.272NWR1salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)08:2908:301m 1202.937NWR1Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)08:3508:372m 1206.08NWR2PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)09:05 1209.8-NWR2342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74844 timetable?

It is important to check 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU?

Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU train number is 74844.

What are the 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU running days?

The 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barmer (BME) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74844 from the source station?

The 74844 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 04:40.

How much distance does Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU cover?

Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU covers a total distance of 210 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74844 to reach the destination?

The 74844 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 09:05 .

How many stoppages 74844 has between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn?

The 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:05 to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU usually arrives at BME and JU?

Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Barmer (BME) and platform number 2 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU crosses?

The 74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU passes by 23 major stations which are Barmer (BME), Utarlai (UTL), Kavas (KVA), Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA), Baytu (BUT), Bhimarlai (BMQ), Gole (GOLE), Tilwara (TWL), Khed Temple Halt (KHTX), Balotra (BLT), Janiyana (JNE), Parlu (PRU), Samdari Jn (SMR), Ajit (AJIT), Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB), Dundara (DOR), Dudia (DUK), Satlana (SUT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Hanwant (HWT), Salawas (SZ), Basni (BANE), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU).