74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 05 2019 (11:58)

Train : 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : JUDeparture : 22:50 To : BME Arrival : 03:35 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 210 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)22:50 10.029NWR5342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)22:5822:591m 13.837NWR1PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)23:0423:062m 16.958NWR1Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Salawas (SZ)23:1623:171m 116.664NWR1salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
Hanwant (HWT)23:2523:261m 125.241NWR1hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)23:3623:393m 132.066NWR3Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Satlana (SUT)23:4623:471m 139.777NWR1342802, Rajasthan
Dudia (DUK)23:5223:531m 146.177NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)00:0200:031m 257.661NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB)00:1000:111m 264.755NWR1Samdhari, Rajasthan
Ajit (AJIT)00:1700:181m 270.237NWR1Pincode; 344021., Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)00:3500:405m 280.878NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Parlu (PRU)00:5100:521m 295.164NWR1Pincode - 344027, Rajasthan
Janiyana (JNE)01:0101:021m 2104.760NWR1Dist. - Barmer, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)01:1101:165m 2113.7130NWR1Balotra, Rajasthan
Khed Temple Halt (KHTX)01:2301:241m 2128.921NWR1Tilwara, Rajasthan
Tilwara (TWL)01:3101:321m 2131.349NWR1Pincode-344022., Rajasthan
Gole (GOLE)01:4301:441m 2140.365NWR1Pin -344034, Rajasthan
Bhimarlai (BMQ)01:5501:561m 2152.221NWR1Barmer 344034, Rajasthan
Baytu (BUT)02:2902:312m 2163.665NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA)02:4302:441m 2176.668NWR1India, Rajasthan
Kavas (KVA)02:5402:562m 2188.075NWR1NH-112 Barmer-Jodhpur Hwy, Rajasthan
Utarlai (UTL)03:0503:072m 2199.223NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Barmer (BME)03:35 2209.8-NWR1344001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74843 timetable?

It is important to check 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU?

Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU train number is 74843.

What are the 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU running days?

The 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Barmer (BME) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74843 from the source station?

The 74843 departs from its source station Barmer (BME) at 22:50.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU cover?

Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU covers a total distance of 210 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74843 to reach the destination?

The 74843 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU reaches its destination station Barmer at 03:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 74843 has between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer?

The 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU take to reach Barmer Railway Station?

The 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express reach on day 2 at 03:35 +1 night to the Barmer Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU usually arrives at JU and BME?

Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 1 at Barmer (BME).

How many major stations 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU crosses?

The 74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU passes by 23 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Basni (BANE), Salawas (SZ), Hanwant (HWT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Satlana (SUT), Dudia (DUK), Dundara (DOR), Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB), Ajit (AJIT), Samdari Jn (SMR), Parlu (PRU), Janiyana (JNE), Balotra (BLT), Khed Temple Halt (KHTX), Tilwara (TWL), Gole (GOLE), Bhimarlai (BMQ), Baytu (BUT), Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA), Kavas (KVA), Utarlai (UTL), Barmer (BME).