74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:14)

Train : 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 37 halts Duration : 8h 45m

From : PNUDeparture : 04:15 To : JU Arrival : 13:00 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 350 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Palanpur Jn (PNU)04:15 10.062WR3Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Chandisar (CDS)04:2804:302m 113.471WR1Banaskantha district., Gujarat
Disa (DISA)04:4204:442m 127.543WR--Banaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
Lorwada (LW)04:5604:582m 136.226WR1Banaskantha district. 385530 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)05:2005:3515m 145.673WR3385530, Gujarat
Jenal (JNZ)05:4805:502m 161.458NWR1Banaskantha district. 385535 ., Gujarat
Ramsan (RXN)06:0006:011m 171.227NWR1Pincode-385310., Gujarat
Dhanera (DQN)06:2306:263m 181.164NWR1Dhanera, Gujarat
Jari (JARI)06:3606:371m 191.843NWR1Banaskantha district . 385310 ., Gujarat
Dugdol (DGQ)06:4606:471m 198.361NWR1Banaskantha district. 385310 ., Gujarat
Marwar Ratanpur (MSQ)06:5406:562m 1105.464NWR1Raniwara, Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)07:0607:093m 1116.148NWR--Rajasthan-343040, Rajasthan
Malwara (MBW)07:2007:211m 1124.887NWR1Rajasthan 343039, Rajasthan
Marwar Kori (KOF)07:3007:311m 1137.899NWR1Jalor, Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)07:3707:403m 1147.854NWR1Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Ledarmer (LDM)07:5107:521m 1157.762NWR1Pincode-343029., Rajasthan
Bheempura (BIPR)08:0008:022m 1166.035NWR1Pincode-343029., Rajasthan
Modran (MON)08:1908:223m 1175.849NWR1Pincode-343028., Rajasthan
Bakra Road (BK)08:2908:312m 1181.566NWR1Pincode-343025., Rajasthan
Marwar Bagra (MBGA)08:4108:432m 1192.567NWR1Pin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
Jagannath ji (JNX)08:5008:522m 1200.4101NWR1Pincode-343025., Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)08:5809:013m 1210.555NWR1Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Bishengarh (BISH)09:1409:162m 1222.521NWR1Pincode-343042., Rajasthan
Balwara (BAWA)09:3409:362m 1228.855NWR1,2Pincode-343042., Rajasthan
Mokalsar (MKSR)09:5209:542m 1243.445NWR1Mokalsar, Rajasthan
Rakhi (RHI)10:0410:051m 1250.973NWR1Pincode-344044., Rajasthan
Bamsin (BMSN)10:1210:142m 1259.455NWR1Baamaseen, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)10:2510:305m 1269.580NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Ajit (AJIT)10:3810:391m 1280.125NWR1Pincode; 344021., Rajasthan
Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB)10:5210:531m 1285.653NWR1Samdhari, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)11:0111:021m 1292.749NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Dudia (DUK)11:1611:171m 1304.264NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Satlana (SUT)11:2311:241m 1310.646NWR1342802, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)11:3411:373m 1318.337NWR3Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Hanwant (HWT)11:4811:491m 1325.165NWR1hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
Salawas (SZ)11:5711:581m 1333.864NWR1salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)12:0712:081m 1343.446NWR1Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)12:1212:142m 1346.55NWR1PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)13:00 1350.3-NWR1342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74838 timetable?

It is important to check 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU?

Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU train number is 74838.

What are the 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU running days?

The 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Palanpur Jn (PNU) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74838 from the source station?

The 74838 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 04:15.

How much distance does Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU cover?

Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU covers a total distance of 350 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74838 to reach the destination?

The 74838 takes 8h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 13:00 .

How many stoppages 74838 has between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:00 to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU usually arrives at PNU and JU?

Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Palanpur Jn (PNU) and platform number 3 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU crosses?

The 74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU passes by 38 major stations which are Palanpur Jn (PNU), Chandisar (CDS), Disa (DISA), Lorwada (LW), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Jenal (JNZ), Ramsan (RXN), Dhanera (DQN), Jari (JARI), Dugdol (DGQ), Marwar Ratanpur (MSQ), Raniwara (RNV), Malwara (MBW), Marwar Kori (KOF), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Ledarmer (LDM), Bheempura (BIPR), Modran (MON), Bakra Road (BK), Marwar Bagra (MBGA), Jagannath ji (JNX), Jalor (JOR), Bishengarh (BISH), Balwara (BAWA), Mokalsar (MKSR), Rakhi (RHI), Bamsin (BMSN), Samdari Jn (SMR), Ajit (AJIT), Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB), Dundara (DOR), Dudia (DUK), Satlana (SUT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Hanwant (HWT), Salawas (SZ), Basni (BANE), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU).