74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 06 2019 (23:42)

Train : 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 37 halts Duration : 9h 40m

From : JUDeparture : 18:10 To : PNU Arrival : 03:50 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 350 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)18:10 10.033NWR5342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)18:1718:192m 13.837NWR1PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)18:2418:262m 16.958NWR1Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Salawas (SZ)18:3618:371m 116.664NWR1salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
Hanwant (HWT)18:4518:461m 125.245NWR1hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)18:5518:583m 132.066NWR3Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Satlana (SUT)19:0519:061m 139.764NWR1342802, Rajasthan
Dudia (DUK)19:1219:131m 146.169NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)19:2319:241m 157.661NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB)19:3119:321m 164.755NWR1Samdhari, Rajasthan
Ajit (AJIT)19:3819:391m 170.271NWR1Pincode; 344021., Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)19:4819:535m 180.868NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Bamsin (BMSN)20:0220:031m 190.973NWR1Baamaseen, Rajasthan
Rakhi (RHI)20:1020:111m 199.474NWR1Pincode-344044., Rajasthan
Mokalsar (MKSR)20:1720:203m 1106.963NWR1Mokalsar, Rajasthan
Balwara (BAWA)20:3420:351m 1121.663NWR1Pincode-343042., Rajasthan
Bishengarh (BISH)20:4120:421m 1127.890NWR1Pincode-343042., Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)20:5020:533m 1139.855NWR1Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Jagannath ji (JNX)21:0421:051m 1149.967NWR1Pincode-343025., Rajasthan
Marwar Bagra (MBGA)21:1221:131m 1157.883NWR1Pin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
Bakra Road (BK)21:2121:221m 1168.886NWR1Pincode-343025., Rajasthan
Modran (MON)21:2621:293m 1174.554NWR1Pincode-343028., Rajasthan
Bheempura (BIPR)21:4021:411m 1184.462NWR1Pincode-343029., Rajasthan
Ledarmer (LDM)21:4921:501m 1192.686NWR1Pincode-343029., Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)21:5722:003m 1202.654NWR1Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Marwar Kori (KOF)22:1122:121m 1212.571NWR1Jalor, Rajasthan
Malwara (MBW)22:2322:241m 1225.588NWR1Rajasthan 343039, Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)22:3022:333m 1234.264NWR--Rajasthan-343040, Rajasthan
Marwar Ratanpur (MSQ)22:4322:441m 1244.953NWR1Raniwara, Rajasthan
Dugdol (DGQ)22:5222:531m 1252.056NWR1Banaskantha district. 385310 ., Gujarat
Jari (JARI)23:0023:011m 1258.511NWR1Banaskantha district . 385310 ., Gujarat
Dhanera (DQN)00:0100:043m 2269.29NWR1Dhanera, Gujarat
Ramsan (RXN)01:1401:151m 2279.218NWR1Pincode-385310., Gujarat
Jenal (JNZ)01:4801:502m 2288.927NWR1Banaskantha district. 385535 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)02:2502:4015m 2304.771WR3385530, Gujarat
Lorwada (LW)02:4802:502m 2314.152WR1Banaskantha district. 385530 ., Gujarat
Disa (DISA)03:0003:022m 2322.833WR2Banaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
Chandisar (CDS)03:2803:302m 2336.940WR1Banaskantha district., Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)03:50 2350.3-WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74837 timetable?

It is important to check 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU?

Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU train number is 74837.

What are the 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU running days?

The 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Palanpur Jn (PNU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74837 from the source station?

The 74837 departs from its source station Palanpur Jn (PNU) at 18:10.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU cover?

Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU covers a total distance of 350 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74837 to reach the destination?

The 74837 takes 9h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU reaches its destination station Palanpur Jn at 03:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 74837 has between Jodhpur Jn and Palanpur Jn?

The 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU take to reach Palanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express reach on day 2 at 03:50 +1 night to the Palanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU usually arrives at JU and PNU?

Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 2 at Palanpur Jn (PNU).

How many major stations 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU crosses?

The 74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU passes by 38 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Basni (BANE), Salawas (SZ), Hanwant (HWT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Satlana (SUT), Dudia (DUK), Dundara (DOR), Miyan ka Bara Halt (MNKB), Ajit (AJIT), Samdari Jn (SMR), Bamsin (BMSN), Rakhi (RHI), Mokalsar (MKSR), Balwara (BAWA), Bishengarh (BISH), Jalor (JOR), Jagannath ji (JNX), Marwar Bagra (MBGA), Bakra Road (BK), Modran (MON), Bheempura (BIPR), Ledarmer (LDM), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Marwar Kori (KOF), Malwara (MBW), Raniwara (RNV), Marwar Ratanpur (MSQ), Dugdol (DGQ), Jari (JARI), Dhanera (DQN), Ramsan (RXN), Jenal (JNZ), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Lorwada (LW), Disa (DISA), Chandisar (CDS), Palanpur Jn (PNU).