74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 11 2020 (09:45)

Train : 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 53m

From : BGTNDeparture : 18:17 To : KEMK Arrival : 20:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 73 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagtanwala (BGTN)18:17 10.053NR1India, Punjab
Sangrana Sahib (SBS)18:2318:241m 15.338NR1India, Punjab
Gohlwar Varpal (GRV)18:3018:311m 19.148NR1National Highway 15, Punjab
Dukhnawaran (DUQ)18:3618:371m 113.156NR1Gohlwar Varpal, Punjab
Tarn Taran Jn (TTO)18:4318:452m 118.741NR1Tarn Taran 143401. Jn. Pt. KEMK/BEAS/ASR, Punjab
Rure Asal (RRAL)18:5418:551m 124.843NR1Dyal, Punjab
Jandoke (JDK)19:0119:021m 129.147NR1Patti - Tarn Taran Road, Punjab
Kairon (KCZ)19:0819:091m 133.854NR1Opp to Petrol Pump, Punjab
Patti (PAX)19:1519:172m 139.244NR1Patti, Punjab
Boparai (BXO)19:2919:301m 148.141NR1Boparai, Punjab
Gharyala (GYL)19:3719:381m 152.862NR1Khemkaran Patti Rd, Punjab
Valtoha (WLA)19:4519:461m 160.147NR1Khamkaran Patti Rd, Punjab
Rattok Gurdwara (RKG)19:5419:551m 166.425NR1Village Rattoke (Distt.TarnTaran) 143419, Punjab
Khem Karan (KEMK)20:10 172.8-NR1Khem Karan, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74688 timetable?

It is important to check 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU?

Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU train number is 74688.

What are the 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU running days?

The 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhagtanwala (BGTN) and Khem Karan (KEMK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU?

Class of travel available in Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74688 from the source station?

The 74688 departs from its source station Khem Karan (KEMK) at 18:17.

How much distance does Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU cover?

Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU covers a total distance of 73 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74688 to reach the destination?

The 74688 takes 1h 53m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU reaches its destination station Khem Karan at 20:10 .

How many stoppages 74688 has between Bhagtanwala and Khem Karan?

The 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU take to reach Khem Karan Railway Station?

The 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:10 to the Khem Karan Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU usually arrives at BGTN and KEMK?

Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagtanwala (BGTN) and platform number 1 at Khem Karan (KEMK).

How many major stations 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU crosses?

The 74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem Karan DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Bhagtanwala (BGTN), Sangrana Sahib (SBS), Gohlwar Varpal (GRV), Dukhnawaran (DUQ), Tarn Taran Jn (TTO), Rure Asal (RRAL), Jandoke (JDK), Kairon (KCZ), Patti (PAX), Boparai (BXO), Gharyala (GYL), Valtoha (WLA), Rattok Gurdwara (RKG), Khem Karan (KEMK).