74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:19)

Train : 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 22m

From : VKADeparture : 13:43 To : DBNK Arrival : 15:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 46 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Verka Jn (VKA)13:43 10.049NR2Verka (Distt.Amritsar) 143501, Punjab
Majitha (MJTA)13:5613:571m 110.639NR1Majitha, Punjab
Kotla Gujran (KTGN)14:0614:071m 116.539NR1Kotla Gujran, Punjab
Fatehgarh Churian (FGCN)14:1614:171m 122.440NR1India, Punjab
Hardorwal (HDWL)14:2614:271m 128.340NR1State Highway 25, Punjab
Ramdas (RDS)14:3614:371m 134.240NR1RamDas, Punjab
Ratar Chattar (RCR)14:4714:481m 141.016NR1Derababa Nanak, Punjab
Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK)15:05 145.5-NR1State Highway 25, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74655 timetable?

It is important to check 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU?

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU train number is 74655.

What are the 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU running days?

The 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Verka Jn (VKA) and Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU?

Class of travel available in Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74655 from the source station?

The 74655 departs from its source station Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK) at 13:43.

How much distance does Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU cover?

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU covers a total distance of 46 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74655 to reach the destination?

The 74655 takes 1h 22m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU reaches its destination station Dera Baba Nanak at 15:05 .

How many stoppages 74655 has between Verka Jn and Dera Baba Nanak?

The 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU take to reach Dera Baba Nanak Railway Station?

The 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:05 to the Dera Baba Nanak Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU usually arrives at VKA and DBNK?

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Verka Jn (VKA) and platform number 1 at Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK).

How many major stations 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU crosses?

The 74655 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Verka Jn (VKA), Majitha (MJTA), Kotla Gujran (KTGN), Fatehgarh Churian (FGCN), Hardorwal (HDWL), Ramdas (RDS), Ratar Chattar (RCR), Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK).