74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:19)

Train : 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 18m

From : VKADeparture : 09:57 To : DBNK Arrival : 11:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 46 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Verka Jn (VKA)09:57 10.045NR2Verka (Distt.Amritsar) 143501, Punjab
Majitha (MJTA)10:1110:121m 110.639NR1Majitha, Punjab
Kotla Gujran (KTGN)10:2110:221m 116.539NR1Kotla Gujran, Punjab
Fatehgarh Churian (FGCN)10:3110:321m 122.440NR1India, Punjab
Hardorwal (HDWL)10:4110:421m 128.340NR1State Highway 25, Punjab
Ramdas (RDS)10:5110:521m 134.240NR1RamDas, Punjab
Ratar Chattar (RCR)11:0211:031m 141.023NR1Derababa Nanak, Punjab
Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK)11:15 145.5-NR1State Highway 25, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74653 timetable?

It is important to check 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU?

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU train number is 74653.

What are the 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU running days?

The 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Verka Jn (VKA) and Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU?

Class of travel available in Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74653 from the source station?

The 74653 departs from its source station Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK) at 09:57.

How much distance does Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU cover?

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU covers a total distance of 46 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74653 to reach the destination?

The 74653 takes 1h 18m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU reaches its destination station Dera Baba Nanak at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 74653 has between Verka Jn and Dera Baba Nanak?

The 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU take to reach Dera Baba Nanak Railway Station?

The 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Dera Baba Nanak Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU usually arrives at VKA and DBNK?

Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Verka Jn (VKA) and platform number 2 at Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK).

How many major stations 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU crosses?

The 74653 Verka - Dera Baba Nanak DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Verka Jn (VKA), Majitha (MJTA), Kotla Gujran (KTGN), Fatehgarh Churian (FGCN), Hardorwal (HDWL), Ramdas (RDS), Ratar Chattar (RCR), Dera Baba Nanak (DBNK).