74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:19)

Train : 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : ASRDeparture : 21:45 To : JUC Arrival : 23:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 79 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)21:45 10.065NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Mananwala (MOW)21:5421:562m 19.889NR2Amritsar, Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)22:0222:042m 118.764NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Tangra (TRA)22:1022:122m 125.161NR2Amritsar, Punjab
Butari (BTR)22:1822:202m 131.260NR2Distt Amritsar, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)22:3122:332m 142.348NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Dhilwan (DIW)22:3822:402m 146.361NR2District Kapurthala, Punjab
Hamira (HMR)22:5122:532m 157.552NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)23:0023:022m 163.657NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Sura Nussi (SRX)23:1023:122m 171.310NR2Jalandhar, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)23:55 178.5-NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74644 timetable?

It is important to check 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU?

Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU train number is 74644.

What are the 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU running days?

The 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74644 from the source station?

The 74644 departs from its source station Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 21:45.

How much distance does Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU cover?

Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU covers a total distance of 79 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74644 to reach the destination?

The 74644 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU reaches its destination station Jalandhar City Jn at 23:55 .

How many stoppages 74644 has between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:55 to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU usually arrives at ASR and JUC?

Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU crosses?

The 74644 Amritsar - Jalandhar City DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Mananwala (MOW), Jandiala (JNL), Tangra (TRA), Butari (BTR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Dhilwan (DIW), Hamira (HMR), Kartarpur (KRE), Sura Nussi (SRX), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).