74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:26)

Train : 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : JUCDeparture : 09:20 To : MOW Arrival : 11:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)09:20 10.044NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Sura Nussi (SRX)09:3009:311m 17.265NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)09:3809:391m 114.941NR2Kartarpur, Punjab
Hamira (HMR)09:4809:491m 121.045NR2Kapurthala, Punjab
Dhilwan (DIW)10:0410:051m 132.348NR1District Kapurthala, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)10:1010:111m 136.260NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Butari (BTR)10:2210:231m 147.352NR1Distt Amritsar, Punjab
Tangra (TRA)10:3010:311m 153.455NR1Amritsar, Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)10:3810:391m 159.825NR1Jandiala, Punjab
Mananwala (MOW)11:00 168.7-NR2Amritsar, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74641 timetable?

It is important to check 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU?

Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU train number is 74641.

What is 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU running days?

The 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Mananwala (MOW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 74641 from the source station?

The 74641 departs from its source station Mumbai Mananwala (MOW) at 09:20.

Which is the destination station of 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU reaches to its destination station MOW at 11:00 .

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU covers?

Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU covers total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74641 to reach the destination?

The 74641 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 74641 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Mananwala?

The 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU has 9 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU take to reach Mananwala Railway Station?

The 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Mananwala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU usually arrives at JUC and MOW?

Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and at platform number 3 at Mananwala (MOW).

How many major stations does 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU crosses?

The 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU passes by 9 major stations i.e. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Sura Nussi (SRX), Kartarpur (KRE), Hamira (HMR), Dhilwan (DIW), Beas Jn (BEAS), Butari (BTR), Tangra (TRA), Jandiala (JNL), Mananwala (MOW).