74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 27 2019 (00:35)

Train : 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMUDep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : BRMLDeparture : 16:30 To : BAHL Arrival : 19:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 135 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Baramula (BRML)16:30 10.057NR--Baramulla 193101, Jammu and Kashmir
Sopore (SXZM)16:3816:391m 17.662NR--Distt. Baramulla 193201, Jammu and Kashmir
Hamre (HME)16:4616:471m 114.869NR--Dist. Baramulla 193202, Jammu and Kashmir
Pattan (PTTN)16:5416:551m 122.950NR--Pin- 193121, Jammu and Kashmir
Mazhom (MZMA)17:0517:061m 131.243NR--District Badgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Badgam (BDGM)17:2617:282m 145.562NR--District Badgam 191111, Jammu and Kashmir
Srinagar Kashmir (SINA)17:3917:412m 156.962NR--Srinagar 190015, Jammu and Kashmir
Awantipura (ATPA)18:0018:011m 179.365NR--Distt. Pulawama 192305, Jammu and Kashmir
Anantnag (ANT)18:2018:222m 199.447NR--District Anantnag 192124, Jammu and Kashmir
Qazigund (QG)18:4518:461m 1117.836NR--District Kulgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Banihal (BAHL)19:15 1135.3-NR--PIN - 182146, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74620 timetable?

It is important to check 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU?

Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU train number is 74620.

What are the 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU running days?

The 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Baramula (BRML) and Banihal (BAHL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU?

Class of travel available in Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74620 from the source station?

The 74620 departs from its source station Banihal (BAHL) at 16:30.

How much distance does Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU cover?

Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU covers a total distance of 135 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74620 to reach the destination?

The 74620 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU reaches its destination station Banihal at 19:15 .

How many stoppages 74620 has between Baramula and Banihal?

The 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU take to reach Banihal Railway Station?

The 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:15 to the Banihal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU usually arrives at BRML and BAHL?

Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Baramula (BRML) and platform number -- at Banihal (BAHL).

How many major stations 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU crosses?

The 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Baramula (BRML), Sopore (SXZM), Hamre (HME), Pattan (PTTN), Mazhom (MZMA), Badgam (BDGM), Srinagar Kashmir (SINA), Awantipura (ATPA), Anantnag (ANT), Qazigund (QG), Banihal (BAHL).