74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 12 2019 (13:37)

Train : 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : BAHLDeparture : 08:10 To : BRML Arrival : 11:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 135 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banihal (BAHL)08:10 10.0-NR--PIN - 182146, Jammu and Kashmir
Qazigund (QG)08:1508:161m 117.526NR--District Kulgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Anantnag (ANT)08:4808:502m 135.943NR--District Anantnag 192124, Jammu and Kashmir
Awantipura (ATPA)09:1009:111m 156.071NR--Distt. Pulawama 192305, Jammu and Kashmir
Srinagar Kashmir (SINA)09:4009:455m 178.438NR--Srinagar 190015, Jammu and Kashmir
Badgam (BDGM)10:0310:052m 189.943NR--District Badgam 191111, Jammu and Kashmir
Mazhom (MZMA)10:2510:261m 1104.171NR--District Badgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Sopore (SXZM)10:4610:471m 1127.725NR--Distt. Baramulla 193201, Jammu and Kashmir
Baramula (BRML)11:05 1135.3-NR--Baramulla 193101, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74619 timetable?

It is important to check 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU?

Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU train number is 74619.

What are the 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU running days?

The 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Banihal (BAHL) and Baramula (BRML) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU?

Class of travel available in Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74619 from the source station?

The 74619 departs from its source station Baramula (BRML) at 08:10.

How much distance does Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU cover?

Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU covers a total distance of 135 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74619 to reach the destination?

The 74619 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU reaches its destination station Baramula at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 74619 has between Banihal and Baramula?

The 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU take to reach Baramula Railway Station?

The 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Baramula Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU usually arrives at BAHL and BRML?

Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Banihal (BAHL) and platform number -- at Baramula (BRML).

How many major stations 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU crosses?

The 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Banihal (BAHL), Qazigund (QG), Anantnag (ANT), Awantipura (ATPA), Srinagar Kashmir (SINA), Badgam (BDGM), Mazhom (MZMA), Sopore (SXZM), Baramula (BRML).