74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 26 2019 (23:38)

Train : 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : BRMLDeparture : 08:05 To : BAHL Arrival : 11:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 135 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Baramula (BRML)08:05 10.057NR--Baramulla 193101, Jammu and Kashmir
Sopore (SXZM)08:1308:141m 17.662NR--Distt. Baramulla 193201, Jammu and Kashmir
Hamre (HME)08:2108:221m 114.869NR--Dist. Baramulla 193202, Jammu and Kashmir
Pattan (PTTN)08:2908:301m 122.962NR--Pin- 193121, Jammu and Kashmir
Mazhom (MZMA)08:3808:391m 131.237NR--District Badgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Badgam (BDGM)09:0209:042m 145.562NR--District Badgam 191111, Jammu and Kashmir
Srinagar Kashmir (SINA)09:1509:183m 156.953NR1Srinagar 190015, Jammu and Kashmir
Pampur (PMPE)09:2509:261m 163.028NR--District Pulwama 192121, Jammu and Kashmir
Kakapor (KAPE)09:3809:391m 168.749NR--District Pulwama 192304, Jammu and Kashmir
Awantipura (ATPA)09:5209:531m 179.356NR1Distt. Pulawama 192305, Jammu and Kashmir
Panzgom (PJGM)10:0010:011m 185.861NR1Pin- 192124, Jammu and Kashmir
Bijbiara (BJBA)10:0810:091m 193.032NR--District Anantnag 192124, Jammu and Kashmir
Anantnag (ANT)10:2110:232m 199.439NR--District Anantnag 192124, Jammu and Kashmir
Sadura (SDUA)10:3510:361m 1107.249NR--Pin-192102, Jammu and Kashmir
Qazigund (QG)10:4910:501m 1117.849NR--District Kulgam, Jammu and Kashmir
Hiller Shahabad (HRSB)10:5510:561m 1121.934NR1Pin- 192221, Jammu and Kashmir
Banihal (BAHL)11:20 1135.3-NR1PIN - 182146, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Baramula - Banihal DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74614 timetable?

It is important to check 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Baramula - Banihal DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Baramula - Banihal DEMU?

Baramula - Banihal DEMU train number is 74614.

What are the 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU running days?

The 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Baramula (BRML) and Banihal (BAHL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baramula - Banihal DEMU?

Class of travel available in Baramula - Banihal DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74614 from the source station?

The 74614 departs from its source station Banihal (BAHL) at 08:05.

How much distance does Baramula - Banihal DEMU cover?

Baramula - Banihal DEMU covers a total distance of 135 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74614 to reach the destination?

The 74614 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU reaches its destination station Banihal at 11:20 .

How many stoppages 74614 has between Baramula and Banihal?

The 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU take to reach Banihal Railway Station?

The 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:20 to the Banihal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baramula - Banihal DEMU usually arrives at BRML and BAHL?

Baramula - Banihal DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Baramula (BRML) and platform number 1 at Banihal (BAHL).

How many major stations 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU crosses?

The 74614 Baramula - Banihal DEMU passes by 16 major stations which are Baramula (BRML), Sopore (SXZM), Hamre (HME), Pattan (PTTN), Mazhom (MZMA), Badgam (BDGM), Srinagar Kashmir (SINA), Pampur (PMPE), Kakapor (KAPE), Awantipura (ATPA), Panzgom (PJGM), Bijbiara (BJBA), Anantnag (ANT), Sadura (SDUA), Qazigund (QG), Hiller Shahabad (HRSB), Banihal (BAHL).