74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 02 2020 (22:24)

Train : 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : BEASDeparture : 16:50 To : TTO Arrival : 18:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Beas Jn (BEAS)16:50 10.078NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Bhalojala Halt (BLJA)17:0017:011m 113.023NR1Bhalojala, Punjab
Saidpur Jalalabad Halt (SPJB)17:1117:121m 116.921NR1Saidpur Jalalabad, Punjab
Khadur Sahib (KDSB)17:2417:251m 121.133NR1Pin - 143118, Punjab
Goindwal Sahib (GWSB)17:3617:382m 127.238NR1Goindwal Sahib, Punjab
Vain Poin (VNPN)17:5217:531m 136.029NR1Village Vain Poin (Distt. Tarn Taran) 143117, Punjab
Mal Mohari (MLMI)18:0218:031m 140.322NR1Mal Mohari, Punjab
Tarn Taran Jn (TTO)18:25 148.6-NR1Tarn Taran 143401. Jn. Pt. KEMK/BEAS/ASR, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU time table?

If you want to check the 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Beas - Tarn Taran DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74607 timetable?

It is important to check 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Beas - Tarn Taran DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Beas - Tarn Taran DMU?

Beas - Tarn Taran DMU train number is 74607.

What are the 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU running days?

The 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Beas Jn (BEAS) and Tarn Taran Jn (TTO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Beas - Tarn Taran DMU?

Class of travel available in Beas - Tarn Taran DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74607 from the source station?

The 74607 departs from its source station Tarn Taran Jn (TTO) at 16:50.

How much distance does Beas - Tarn Taran DMU cover?

Beas - Tarn Taran DMU covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74607 to reach the destination?

The 74607 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU reaches its destination station Tarn Taran Jn at 18:25 .

How many stoppages 74607 has between Beas Jn and Tarn Taran Jn?

The 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU take to reach Tarn Taran Jn Railway Station?

The 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:25 to the Tarn Taran Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Beas - Tarn Taran DMU usually arrives at BEAS and TTO?

Beas - Tarn Taran DMU arrives on platform number 1 at Beas Jn (BEAS) and platform number 1 at Tarn Taran Jn (TTO).

How many major stations 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU crosses?

The 74607 Beas - Tarn Taran DMU passes by 7 major stations which are Beas Jn (BEAS), Bhalojala Halt (BLJA), Saidpur Jalalabad Halt (SPJB), Khadur Sahib (KDSB), Goindwal Sahib (GWSB), Vain Poin (VNPN), Mal Mohari (MLMI), Tarn Taran Jn (TTO).