74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (14:19)

Train : 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : MBDeparture : 11:10 To : SHTS Arrival : 13:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Moradabad Jn (MB)11:10 10.052NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Macharya (MCV)11:2311:241m 111.312NR--Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
Farhedi Halt (FRD)11:3211:331m 112.945NR--Moradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Kundarkhi (KD)11:4011:422m 118.144NR--Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)11:5011:555m 124.021NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Sonekpur Halt (SPB)12:1912:201m 132.518NR--Pincode-244301., Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nagar Halt (HZN)12:2912:301m 135.219NR1Pincode-244301., Uttar Pradesh
Sirsi Mukhdampur (SRMP)12:4012:411m 138.318NR1Pincode-244301., Uttar Pradesh
Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS)13:10 146.8-NR1Pincode-244302., Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74304 timetable?

It is important to check 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU?

Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU train number is 74304.

What are the 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU running days?

The 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Moradabad Jn (MB) and Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU?

Class of travel available in Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74304 from the source station?

The 74304 departs from its source station Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS) at 11:10.

How much distance does Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU cover?

Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74304 to reach the destination?

The 74304 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU reaches its destination station Sambhal Hatim Sarai at 13:10 .

How many stoppages 74304 has between Moradabad Jn and Sambhal Hatim Sarai?

The 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU take to reach Sambhal Hatim Sarai Railway Station?

The 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:10 to the Sambhal Hatim Sarai Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU usually arrives at MB and SHTS?

Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Jn (MB) and platform number 5 at Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS).

How many major stations 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU crosses?

The 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Moradabad Jn (MB), Macharya (MCV), Farhedi Halt (FRD), Kundarkhi (KD), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Sonekpur Halt (SPB), Hazrat Nagar Halt (HZN), Sirsi Mukhdampur (SRMP), Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS).