74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2019 (00:51)

Train : 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : DEEDeparture : 08:50 To : FN Arrival : 10:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 48 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)08:50 10.023NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)08:5808:591m 13.037NR3Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)09:1009:111m 19.737NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)09:1709:181m 113.441NR2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)09:2309:241m 116.950NR1Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Bijwasan (BWSN)09:2809:291m 120.156NR--Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)09:3609:371m 126.748NR1122001, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)09:4209:431m 130.759NR1122006, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)09:4909:501m 136.617NR--122505, Haryana
Sultanpur Kaliawas (STKW)10:1410:151m 143.427NR1Haryana 122505, Haryana
Farrukh Nagar (FN)10:25 147.8-NR1State Highway 15A, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74033 timetable?

It is important to check 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU train number is 74033.

What are the 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU running days?

The 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Farrukh Nagar (FN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74033 from the source station?

The 74033 departs from its source station Farrukh Nagar (FN) at 08:50.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU covers a total distance of 48 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74033 to reach the destination?

The 74033 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU reaches its destination station Farrukh Nagar at 10:25 .

How many stoppages 74033 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Farrukh Nagar?

The 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU take to reach Farrukh Nagar Railway Station?

The 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:25 to the Farrukh Nagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU usually arrives at DEE and FN?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar (FN).

How many major stations 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU crosses?

The 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukh Nagar DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Bijwasan (BWSN), Gurgaon (GGN), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Sultanpur Kaliawas (STKW), Farrukh Nagar (FN).