74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2019 (00:56)

Train : 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : KPKIDeparture : 18:30 To : DLI Arrival : 21:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)18:30 10.057NR2State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)18:3518:361m 14.826NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)18:4718:481m 19.611NR2Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)19:0319:041m 112.343NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)19:0819:091m 115.140NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)19:1519:161m 119.247NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)19:2419:251m 125.513NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)19:3919:401m 128.436NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)19:4519:461m 131.445NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)19:5119:521m 135.140NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)19:5719:581m 138.540NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)20:0320:041m 141.842NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)20:1020:111m 146.011NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)20:3020:311m 149.514NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)20:4320:441m 152.225NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)20:5821:002m 158.116NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)21:25 164.6-NR7Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74028 timetable?

It is important to check 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU?

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU train number is 74028.

What are the 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU running days?

The 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU?

Class of travel available in Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74028 from the source station?

The 74028 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 18:30.

How much distance does Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU cover?

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU covers a total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74028 to reach the destination?

The 74028 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 21:25 .

How many stoppages 74028 has between Qasimpur Kheri and Old Delhi Jn?

The 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU usually arrives at KPKI and DLI?

Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) and platform number 2 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU crosses?

The 74028 Qasimpur Kheri - Delhi DEMU passes by 16 major stations which are Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Baoli (BAOL), Baraut (BTU), Badka (BADK), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Sujra (SUJR), Bagpat Road (BPM), Ahera (AHQ), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Khekra (KEX), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Noli (NOLI), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).