74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:14)

Train : 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : DLIDeparture : 15:30 To : KPKI Arrival : 18:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)15:30 10.028NR9Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)15:4415:462m 16.535NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)15:5615:571m 112.421NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)16:0516:061m 115.242NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)16:1116:121m 118.742NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)16:1816:191m 122.940NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)16:2416:251m 126.240NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)16:3016:311m 129.545NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)16:3616:371m 133.236NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)16:4216:431m 136.235NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)16:4816:491m 139.254NR2Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)16:5616:571m 145.540NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)17:0317:041m 149.534NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)17:0917:101m 152.332NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)17:1517:161m 155.048NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)17:2217:231m 159.97NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)18:05 164.6-NR2State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74027 timetable?

It is important to check 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU?

Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU train number is 74027.

What are the 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU running days?

The 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74027 from the source station?

The 74027 departs from its source station Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) at 15:30.

How much distance does Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU cover?

Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU covers a total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74027 to reach the destination?

The 74027 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU reaches its destination station Qasimpur Kheri at 18:05 .

How many stoppages 74027 has between Old Delhi Jn and Qasimpur Kheri?

The 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU take to reach Qasimpur Kheri Railway Station?

The 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:05 to the Qasimpur Kheri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU usually arrives at DLI and KPKI?

Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 2 at Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI).

How many major stations 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU crosses?

The 74027 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU passes by 16 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Noli (NOLI), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Khekra (KEX), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Ahera (AHQ), Bagpat Road (BPM), Sujra (SUJR), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Badka (BADK), Baraut (BTU), Baoli (BAOL), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI).