74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:50)

Train : 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : SMQLDeparture : 10:00 To : DLI Arrival : 13:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shamli (SMQL)10:00 10.054NR3Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)10:0510:061m 14.535NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)10:1110:121m 17.455NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)10:1910:212m 113.922NR2MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)10:3710:381m 119.637NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)10:4210:431m 122.142NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)10:4810:491m 125.739NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)10:5510:561m 129.648NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)11:0211:031m 134.348NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)11:0911:101m 139.232NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)11:1511:161m 141.934NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)11:2111:221m 144.740NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)11:2811:291m 148.838NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)11:3911:401m 155.035NR--Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)11:4511:461m 158.036NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)11:5111:521m 161.045NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)11:5711:581m 164.740NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)12:0312:041m 168.040NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)12:0912:101m 171.342NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)12:1612:171m 175.642NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)12:2212:231m 179.133NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)12:2812:291m 181.816NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)12:5112:532m 187.712NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)13:25 194.2-NR12Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shamli - Delhi DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74026 timetable?

It is important to check 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shamli - Delhi DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shamli - Delhi DEMU?

Shamli - Delhi DEMU train number is 74026.

What are the 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU running days?

The 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Shamli (SMQL) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shamli - Delhi DEMU?

Class of travel available in Shamli - Delhi DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74026 from the source station?

The 74026 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 10:00.

How much distance does Shamli - Delhi DEMU cover?

Shamli - Delhi DEMU covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74026 to reach the destination?

The 74026 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 13:25 .

How many stoppages 74026 has between Shamli and Old Delhi Jn?

The 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:25 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shamli - Delhi DEMU usually arrives at SMQL and DLI?

Shamli - Delhi DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Shamli (SMQL) and platform number 3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU crosses?

The 74026 Shamli - Delhi DEMU passes by 23 major stations which are Shamli (SMQL), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Khandraoli (KZI), Kandhla (KQL), Ailum (AILM), Asara (ASAR), Budhpur (BDHP), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Baoli (BAOL), Baraut (BTU), Badka (BADK), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Sujra (SUJR), Bagpat Road (BPM), Ahera (AHQ), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Khekra (KEX), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Noli (NOLI), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).