74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 02 2019 (10:22)

Train : 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : DLIDeparture : 20:00 To : SMQL Arrival : 23:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)20:00 10.026NR14,15Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)20:1520:161m 16.535NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)20:2620:271m 112.421NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)20:3520:361m 115.242NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)20:4120:421m 118.742NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)20:4820:491m 122.940NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)20:5420:551m 126.240NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)21:0021:011m 129.545NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)21:0621:071m 133.236NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)21:1221:131m 136.235NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)21:1821:191m 139.254NR2Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)21:2621:271m 145.540NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)21:3321:341m 149.534NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)21:3921:401m 152.332NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)21:4521:461m 155.048NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)21:5221:531m 159.948NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)21:5922:001m 164.639NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)22:0622:071m 168.642NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)22:1222:131m 172.137NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)22:1722:181m 174.650NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)22:2522:261m 180.448NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)22:3422:351m 186.835NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)22:4022:411m 189.814NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)23:00 194.2-NR3Shamli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi - Shamli DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74023 timetable?

It is important to check 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Shamli DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Shamli DEMU?

Delhi - Shamli DEMU train number is 74023.

What are the 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU running days?

The 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Shamli (SMQL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Shamli DEMU?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Shamli DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74023 from the source station?

The 74023 departs from its source station Shamli (SMQL) at 20:00.

How much distance does Delhi - Shamli DEMU cover?

Delhi - Shamli DEMU covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74023 to reach the destination?

The 74023 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU reaches its destination station Shamli at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 74023 has between Old Delhi Jn and Shamli?

The 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU take to reach Shamli Railway Station?

The 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Shamli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Shamli DEMU usually arrives at DLI and SMQL?

Delhi - Shamli DEMU arrives on platform number 14,15 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 3 at Shamli (SMQL).

How many major stations 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU crosses?

The 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU passes by 23 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Noli (NOLI), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Khekra (KEX), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Ahera (AHQ), Bagpat Road (BPM), Sujra (SUJR), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Badka (BADK), Baraut (BTU), Baoli (BAOL), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Budhpur (BDHP), Asara (ASAR), Ailum (AILM), Kandhla (KQL), Khandraoli (KZI), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Shamli (SMQL).