74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (02:28)

Train : 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : REDeparture : 17:00 To : DLI Arrival : 19:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewari Jn (RE)17:00 10.049NWR3Rewari, Haryana
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)17:0817:091m 16.646NR1Kumbhawas, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)17:1417:151m 110.463NR1State Highway 26, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)17:2117:221m 116.754NR1Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)17:2717:281m 121.254NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)17:3417:351m 126.635NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Taj Nagar (TNJR)17:4017:411m 129.543NR2Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
Patli (PT)17:4617:471m 133.162NR2Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)17:5517:561m 141.459NR1122505, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)18:0218:031m 147.359NR1122006, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)18:0718:092m 151.256NR2122001, Haryana
Bijwasan (BWSN)18:1618:171m 157.850NR1Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)18:2118:221m 161.141NR2Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)18:2718:281m 164.537NR1Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)18:3418:351m 168.234NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)18:4718:481m 175.020NR2Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)18:5718:581m 178.07NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)19:35 182.4-NR6Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU time table?

If you want to check the 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rewari - Delhi DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74002 timetable?

It is important to check 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rewari - Delhi DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rewari - Delhi DMU?

Rewari - Delhi DMU train number is 74002.

What are the 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU running days?

The 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewari Jn (RE) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewari - Delhi DMU?

Class of travel available in Rewari - Delhi DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74002 from the source station?

The 74002 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 17:00.

How much distance does Rewari - Delhi DMU cover?

Rewari - Delhi DMU covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74002 to reach the destination?

The 74002 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 19:35 .

How many stoppages 74002 has between Rewari Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:35 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewari - Delhi DMU usually arrives at RE and DLI?

Rewari - Delhi DMU arrives on platform number 3 at Rewari Jn (RE) and platform number 6 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU crosses?

The 74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU passes by 17 major stations which are Rewari Jn (RE), Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD), Khalilpur (KIP), Inchhapuri (IHP), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA), Taj Nagar (TNJR), Patli (PT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Gurgaon (GGN), Bijwasan (BWSN), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Palam (PM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).