73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 26 2019 (08:07)

Train : 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : KIULDeparture : 22:30 To : JMP Arrival : 23:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 45 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kiul Jn (KIUL)22:30 10.034ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Rampur Halt (RMPR)22:3622:371m 13.419ER--PIN - 811310, Bihar
Dhanauri (DNRE)22:4422:451m 15.753ER2811310, Bihar
Uren (UREN)22:5222:531m 111.841ER2Pin - 811310, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)22:5923:001m 115.953ER2Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)23:0823:091m 123.050ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Masudan (MSDN)23:1423:151m 127.272ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)23:2023:211m 133.247ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)23:2823:291m 138.635ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)23:40 145.1-ER2,3Dist:Munger, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 73426 timetable?

It is important to check 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU?

Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU train number is 73426.

What is 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU running days?

The 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kiul Jn (KIUL) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 73426 from the source station?

The 73426 departs from its source station Mumbai Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 22:30.

Which is the destination station of 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU reaches to its destination station JMP at 23:40 .

How much distance does Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU covers?

Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU covers total distance of 45 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 73426 to reach the destination?

The 73426 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 73426 has between Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn?

The 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU has 9 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU take to reach Jamalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:40 to the Jamalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU usually arrives at KIUL and JMP?

Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Kiul Jn (KIUL) and at platform number 3 at Jamalpur Jn (JMP).

How many major stations does 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU crosses?

The 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU passes by 9 major stations i.e. Kiul Jn (KIUL), Rampur Halt (RMPR), Dhanauri (DNRE), Uren (UREN), Kajra (KJH), Abhaipur (AHA), Masudan (MSDN), Dharhara (DRH), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP).