73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 05 2020 (16:35)

Train : 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : KIULDeparture : 13:45 To : JMP Arrival : 15:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 45 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kiul Jn (KIUL)13:45 10.034ECR3,4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Rampur Halt (RMPR)13:5113:521m 13.419ER--PIN - 811310, Bihar
Dhanauri (DNRE)13:5914:001m 15.735ER2811310, Bihar
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN)14:0614:071m 19.239ER1Pin - 811310, Bihar
Uren (UREN)14:1114:121m 111.841ER2Pin - 811310, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)14:1814:191m 115.943ER2Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Ghogi Bariarpur (GIBP)14:2614:271m 121.025ER--Pin - 811309, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)14:3214:331m 123.042ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Masudan (MSDN)14:3914:401m 127.252ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)14:4714:481m 133.241ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)14:5614:571m 138.627ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Sarobag (SRB)15:0115:021m 140.535ER--Pin - 811214, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)15:10 145.1-ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 73424 timetable?

It is important to check 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU?

Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU train number is 73424.

What is 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU running days?

The 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kiul Jn (KIUL) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 73424 from the source station?

The 73424 departs from its source station Mumbai Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 13:45.

Which is the destination station of 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU reaches to its destination station JMP at 15:10 .

How much distance does Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU covers?

Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU covers total distance of 45 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 73424 to reach the destination?

The 73424 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 73424 has between Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn?

The 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU take to reach Jamalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:10 to the Jamalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU usually arrives at KIUL and JMP?

Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kiul Jn (KIUL) and at platform number 3,4 at Jamalpur Jn (JMP).

How many major stations does 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU crosses?

The 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU passes by 12 major stations i.e. Kiul Jn (KIUL), Rampur Halt (RMPR), Dhanauri (DNRE), Pawai Brohmasthan Halt (PWBN), Uren (UREN), Kajra (KJH), Ghogi Bariarpur (GIBP), Abhaipur (AHA), Masudan (MSDN), Dharhara (DRH), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Sarobag (SRB), Jamalpur Jn (JMP).