73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 30 2020 (14:12)

Train : 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 50 halts Duration : 6h 50m

From : JRLEDeparture : 13:30 To : SDAH Arrival : 20:20 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 259 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jangipur Road (JRLE)13:30 10.083ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)13:3513:361m 16.966ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)13:4313:441m 114.649ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Naopara Mahishasur (NWMS)13:5013:511m 119.547ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)13:5813:591m 125.066ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)14:0714:081m 133.86ER4Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)14:2114:232m 135.145ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE)14:3214:331m 141.883ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Niyalish Para (NLSF)14:3714:381m 147.348ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)14:4114:421m 149.856ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jivanti Halt (JVT)14:4814:491m 155.478ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Karna Subarna (KNSN)14:5314:541m 160.6105ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kanthaliya Road (KTLR)14:5814:591m 167.629ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chowrigacha (CWLE)15:0415:051m 170.082ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kazipara Halt (KZPE)15:0815:091m 174.169ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)15:1215:131m 177.538ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Miangram (MIAN)15:1815:191m 180.746ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tenya (TYAE)15:2415:251m 184.551ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR)15:3015:311m 188.745ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)15:3415:351m 191.056ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN)15:3915:401m 194.762ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gangatikuri (GGLE)15:4316:1128m 197.837ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Shiblun (SHBL)16:1516:161m 1100.252ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)16:2516:272m 1108.059ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dainhat (DHAE)16:3416:351m 1114.973ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Agradwip (AGAE)16:4016:411m 1121.073ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patuli (PTAE)16:4516:461m 1125.975ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Belerhat (BQY)16:5016:511m 1130.982ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Lakshmipur (LKX)16:5316:541m 1133.692ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Purbasthali (PSAE)16:5816:591m 1139.847ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bhandartikuri (BFZ)17:0217:031m 1142.252ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)17:0917:112m 1147.464ER3Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Kalinagar (KLNT)17:1517:161m 1151.7111ER1Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Samudra Garh (SMAE)17:1817:191m 1155.480ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhatrigram (DTAE)17:2417:251m 1162.168ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Baghnapara (BGRA)17:2917:301m 1166.681ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)17:3317:341m 1170.771ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guptipara (GPAE)17:4017:411m 1177.870ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Behula (BHLA)17:4317:441m 1180.173ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Somra Bazar (SOAE)17:4817:491m 1184.9-ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Balagarh (BGAE)17:5017:511m 1187.750ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Jirat (JIT)17:5517:561m 1191.078ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khamargachhi (KMAE)18:0018:011m 1196.260ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dumurdaha (DMLE)18:0318:041m 1198.298ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Kuntighat (KJU)18:0618:071m 1201.563ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Tribeni (TBAE)18:1018:111m 1204.658ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bansh Baria (BSAE)18:1518:161m 1208.58ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)18:5118:532m 1213.022ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)19:1519:172m 1221.249ER2,5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)19:3619:371m 1236.647ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)19:5719:581m 1252.219ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)20:20 1259.1-ER7,8Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 73152 timetable?

It is important to check 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU?

Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU train number is 73152.

What are the 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU running days?

The 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jangipur Road (JRLE) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU?

Class of travel available in Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 73152 from the source station?

The 73152 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 13:30.

How much distance does Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU cover?

Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU covers a total distance of 259 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 73152 to reach the destination?

The 73152 takes 6h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU reaches its destination station Sealdah at 20:20 .

How many stoppages 73152 has between Jangipur Road and Sealdah?

The 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:20 to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU usually arrives at JRLE and SDAH?

Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Jangipur Road (JRLE) and platform number 7,8 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU crosses?

The 73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU passes by 51 major stations which are Jangipur Road (JRLE), Gankar (GALE), Manigram (MGLE), Naopara Mahishasur (NWMS), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Lalbagh Court Road (LCAE), Niyalish Para (NLSF), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Jivanti Halt (JVT), Karna Subarna (KNSN), Kanthaliya Road (KTLR), Chowrigacha (CWLE), Kazipara Halt (KZPE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Miangram (MIAN), Tenya (TYAE), Malihati Talibpur Road (MHTR), Salar (SALE), Jhamatpur Baharan (JHBN), Gangatikuri (GGLE), Shiblun (SHBL), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Dainhat (DHAE), Agradwip (AGAE), Patuli (PTAE), Belerhat (BQY), Lakshmipur (LKX), Purbasthali (PSAE), Bhandartikuri (BFZ), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Kalinagar (KLNT), Samudra Garh (SMAE), Dhatrigram (DTAE), Baghnapara (BGRA), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Guptipara (GPAE), Behula (BHLA), Somra Bazar (SOAE), Balagarh (BGAE), Jirat (JIT), Khamargachhi (KMAE), Dumurdaha (DMLE), Kuntighat (KJU), Tribeni (TBAE), Bansh Baria (BSAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Barrackpore (BP), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Sealdah (SDAH).