71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:25)

Train : 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 20 halts Duration : 3h 40m

From : IDHDeparture : 17:20 To : BKI Arrival : 21:00 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 148 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)17:20 10.046NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bichpuri (BCP)17:3117:321m 18.570NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Raibha (RAI)17:4017:411m 117.874NCR1Bichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)17:4617:482m 124.065NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Chiksana (CIK)17:5717:581m 133.748NCR1321021 ., Rajasthan
Ikran (IK)18:0518:061m 139.453NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB)18:1218:131m 144.736NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)18:2418:262m 151.3118WCR2Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Helak (HK)18:3218:331m 163.161NCR1Helak Dist. Bharatpur Rajasthan 321026, Rajasthan
Paprera (PPEA)18:4018:411m 170.273NCR1Rajasthan 321602, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)18:4918:501m 179.959NCR1Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL)18:5818:591m 187.767NCR1Talchherra, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)19:0719:081m 196.758NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Dantia (DTF)19:1619:171m 1104.554NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Ghosrana (GOS)19:2219:231m 1108.962NCR1Kheril, Rajasthan
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)19:3019:311m 1116.248NCR1Mandawar, Rajasthan
Bhuda (BUDA)19:3719:381m 1121.054NCR1Rajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
Karanpura (KPO)19:4219:431m 1124.645NCR1Rajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
Bhajera (BJRA)19:4819:491m 1128.355NCR1Rajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
Biwai (BW)19:5419:551m 1132.983NCR1PIN 303315, Rajasthan
Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN)20:0020:011m 1139.89NCR1PIN 301409, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)21:00 1148.2-NWR--303313, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU time table?

If you want to check 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 71907 timetable?

It is important to check 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU?

Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU train number is 71907.

What are the 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU running days?

The 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) and Bandikui Jn (BKI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU?

Class of travel available in Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 71907 from the source station?

The 71907 departs from its source station Bandikui Jn (BKI) at 17:20.

How much distance does Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU cover?

Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU covers a total distance of 148 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 71907 to reach the destination?

The 71907 takes 3h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU reaches its destination station Bandikui Jn at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 71907 has between Idgah Agra Jn and Bandikui Jn?

The 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU take to reach Bandikui Jn Railway Station?

The 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Bandikui Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU usually arrives at IDH and BKI?

Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) and platform number -- at Bandikui Jn (BKI).

How many major stations 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU crosses?

The 71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU passes by 21 major stations which are Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Bichpuri (BCP), Raibha (RAI), Achhnera Jn (AH), Chiksana (CIK), Ikran (IK), Noh Bachhamdi (NHB), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Helak (HK), Paprera (PPEA), Nadbai (NBI), Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL), Kherli (KL), Dantia (DTF), Ghosrana (GOS), Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD), Bhuda (BUDA), Karanpura (KPO), Bhajera (BJRA), Biwai (BW), Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN), Bandikui Jn (BKI).