71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:22)

Train : 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : BTEDeparture : 07:30 To : IDH Arrival : 08:45 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 51 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)07:30 10.057WCR1,2Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB)07:3707:381m 16.753NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Ikran (IK)07:4407:451m 112.056NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Chiksana (CIK)07:5107:521m 117.665NCR1321021 ., Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)08:0108:032m 127.362NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Raibha (RAI)08:0908:101m 133.551NCR1Bichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
Bichpuri (BCP)08:2108:221m 142.822NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)08:45 151.3-NCR--Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 71902 timetable?

It is important to check 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU?

Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU train number is 71902.

What are the 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU running days?

The 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bharatpur Jn (BTE) and Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU?

Class of travel available in Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 71902 from the source station?

The 71902 departs from its source station Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) at 07:30.

How much distance does Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU cover?

Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU covers a total distance of 51 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 71902 to reach the destination?

The 71902 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU reaches its destination station Idgah Agra Jn at 08:45 .

How many stoppages 71902 has between Bharatpur Jn and Idgah Agra Jn?

The 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU take to reach Idgah Agra Jn Railway Station?

The 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:45 to the Idgah Agra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU usually arrives at BTE and IDH?

Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU arrives on platform number 1,2 at Bharatpur Jn (BTE) and platform number -- at Idgah Agra Jn (IDH).

How many major stations 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU crosses?

The 71902 Bharatpur - Idgah Agra DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Noh Bachhamdi (NHB), Ikran (IK), Chiksana (CIK), Achhnera Jn (AH), Raibha (RAI), Bichpuri (BCP), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH).