71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:28)

Train : 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : KOPDeparture : 18:35 To : SLI Arrival : 20:10 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 54 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)18:35 10.044CR1Kolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Valivade (VV)18:4418:451m 16.645CR1Valivade, Maharashtra
Rukadi (RKD)18:5418:551m 113.431CR1Pincode-416118, Maharashtra
Hatkanagale (HTK)19:0919:101m 120.662CR--Dist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT)19:1719:181m 127.841CR--Miraj Rd, Maharashtra
Jayasingpur (JSP)19:2919:301m 135.341CR--Jaysingpur, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)19:4719:503m 147.046CR3Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Vishrambag (VRB)19:5719:581m 152.49CR1Sangli, Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)20:10 154.1-CR1Sangli, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU time table?

If you want to check 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 71424 timetable?

It is important to check 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU?

SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU train number is 71424.

What is 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU running days?

The 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) and Sangli (SLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU?

Class of travel available in SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 71424 from the source station?

The 71424 departs from its source station Mumbai Sangli (SLI) at 18:35.

Which is the destination station of 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU reaches to its destination station SLI at 20:10 .

How much distance does SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU covers?

SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU covers total distance of 54 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 71424 to reach the destination?

The 71424 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 71424 has between Kolhapur SCSMT and Sangli?

The 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU has 8 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU take to reach Sangli Railway Station?

The 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:10 to the Sangli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU usually arrives at KOP and SLI?

SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) and at platform number 1 at Sangli (SLI).

How many major stations does 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU crosses?

The 71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli DEMU passes by 8 major stations i.e. Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP), Valivade (VV), Rukadi (RKD), Hatkanagale (HTK), Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT), Jayasingpur (JSP), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Vishrambag (VRB), Sangli (SLI).