71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:39)

Train : 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : MRJDeparture : 16:55 To : KOP Arrival : 18:10 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Miraj Jn (MRJ)16:55 10.058CR2Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Jayasingpur (JSP)17:0717:081m 111.756CR--Jaysingpur, Maharashtra
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT)17:1617:171m 119.262CR--Miraj Rd, Maharashtra
Hatkanagale (HTK)17:2417:251m 126.448CR--Dist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
Rukadi (RKD)17:3417:351m 133.645CR1Pincode-416118, Maharashtra
Valivade (VV)17:4417:451m 140.431CR1Valivade, Maharashtra
Gur Market (GRMT)17:5117:521m 143.512CR--416005, Maharashtra
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)18:10 147.0-CR3Kolhapur 416001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 71417 timetable?

It is important to check 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU?

Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU train number is 71417.

What are the 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU running days?

The 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Miraj Jn (MRJ) and Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 71417 from the source station?

The 71417 departs from its source station Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) at 16:55.

How much distance does Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU cover?

Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU covers a total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 71417 to reach the destination?

The 71417 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU reaches its destination station Kolhapur SCSMT at 18:10 .

How many stoppages 71417 has between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur SCSMT?

The 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU take to reach Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station?

The 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:10 to the Kolhapur SCSMT Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU usually arrives at MRJ and KOP?

Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Miraj Jn (MRJ) and platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).

How many major stations 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU crosses?

The 71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Miraj Jn (MRJ), Jayasingpur (JSP), Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT), Hatkanagale (HTK), Rukadi (RKD), Valivade (VV), Gur Market (GRMT), Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP).