71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:11)

Train : 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 31 halts Duration : 7h 35m

From : PUNEDeparture : 08:15 To : SUR Arrival : 15:50 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 262 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:15 10.032CR4Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)08:2608:271m 15.842CR1Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)08:3408:351m 110.849CR2Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)08:4208:431m 116.467CR2Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)08:5408:551m 128.858CR2Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)09:0809:091m 141.363CR2Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)09:1509:161m 147.655CR2Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)09:2309:241m 154.073CR2Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)09:2809:291m 158.944CR2Daund, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)09:3609:371m 164.038CR2Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)09:5510:005m 175.545CR3New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Boribial (BRB)10:1410:151m 185.962CR--New Daund, Maharashtra
Malthan (MLM)10:2410:251m 195.254CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Bhigwan (BGVN)10:3410:351m 1103.349CR2Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
Jinti Road (JNTR)10:4910:501m 1114.840CR1Jinti Rd, Maharashtra
Parewadi (PRWD)11:0411:051m 1124.139CR1Indapur, Maharashtra
Washimbe (WSB)11:1611:171m 1131.257CR1Washimbe, Maharashtra
Pophlaj (PPJ)11:2711:281m 1140.647CR1Pophlaj, Maharashtra
Jeur (JEUR)11:3911:401m 1149.346CR1Jeur 413202, Maharashtra
Bhalwani (BLNI)11:5011:511m 1157.045CR--Bhalwani - 413202, Maharashtra
Kem (KEM)12:0212:031m 1165.357CR1Kem - 413223, Maharashtra
Dhavalas (DHS)12:1212:131m 1173.918CR1Dhavalas - 413208, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)12:4512:505m 1183.626CR2Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Wadsinge (WDS)13:0913:101m 1191.733CR1Wadsinge, Maharashtra
Madha (MA)13:2413:251m 1199.472CR2Solapur, Maharashtra
Vakav (WKA)13:3113:321m 1206.654CR1Solapur, Maharashtra
Angar (AAG)13:3913:401m 1212.947CR1413214, Maharashtra
Malikpeth (MKPT)13:4913:501m 1220.040CR1413214, Maharashtra
Mohol (MO)14:0414:051m 1229.434CR--Solapur, Maharashtra
Mundhewadi (MVE)14:1914:201m 1237.228CR--Mundhewadi, Maharashtra
Pakni (PK)14:3914:401m 1246.167CR--Pakni, Maharashtra
Bale (BALE)14:4914:501m 1256.26CR2Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)15:50 1262.4-CR5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Pune - Solapur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 71415 timetable?

It is important to check 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Solapur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Solapur DEMU?

Pune - Solapur DEMU train number is 71415.

What are the 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU running days?

The 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Solapur (SUR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Solapur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Pune - Solapur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 71415 from the source station?

The 71415 departs from its source station Solapur (SUR) at 08:15.

How much distance does Pune - Solapur DEMU cover?

Pune - Solapur DEMU covers a total distance of 262 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 71415 to reach the destination?

The 71415 takes 7h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU reaches its destination station Solapur at 15:50 .

How many stoppages 71415 has between Pune Jn and Solapur?

The 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU take to reach Solapur Railway Station?

The 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:50 to the Solapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Solapur DEMU usually arrives at PUNE and SUR?

Pune - Solapur DEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 5 at Solapur (SUR).

How many major stations 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU crosses?

The 71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU passes by 32 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Hadapsar (HDP), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Loni (LONI), Uruli (URI), Yevat (YT), Khutbav (KTT), Kedgaon (KDG), Kadethan (KDTN), Patas (PAA), Daund Jn (DD), Boribial (BRB), Malthan (MLM), Bhigwan (BGVN), Jinti Road (JNTR), Parewadi (PRWD), Washimbe (WSB), Pophlaj (PPJ), Jeur (JEUR), Bhalwani (BLNI), Kem (KEM), Dhavalas (DHS), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Wadsinge (WDS), Madha (MA), Vakav (WKA), Angar (AAG), Malikpeth (MKPT), Mohol (MO), Mundhewadi (MVE), Pakni (PK), Bale (BALE), Solapur (SUR).