71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:40)

Train : 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : BRMTDeparture : 16:20 To : PUNE Arrival : 19:40 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 118 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Baramati (BRMT)16:20 10.043CR1413102, Maharashtra
Katphal (KFH)16:3416:351m 110.144CR1Baramati, Maharashtra
Shirsai (SSI)16:5216:531m 122.639CR1413802, Maharashtra
Malad Gaon (MDDG)17:0417:051m 129.820CR1National Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)17:4517:505m 142.953CR6New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Patas (PAA)18:0318:041m 154.362CR1Dist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
Kadethan (KDTN)18:0918:101m 159.548CR1Daund, Maharashtra
Kedgaon (KDG)18:1618:171m 164.364CR1Dist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
Khutbav (KTT)18:2318:241m 170.754CR1Shirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
Yevat (YT)18:3118:321m 177.068CR1Dist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
Uruli (URI)18:4318:441m 189.674CR1Dist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
Loni (LONI)18:5418:551m 1101.957CR1Pune 412201, Maharashtra
Manjari Budruk (MJBK)19:0119:021m 1107.625CR1Pune 412307, Maharashtra
Hadapsar (HDP)19:1419:151m 1112.514CR2Pune - 411028, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)19:40 1118.3-CR2Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local time table?

If you want to check the 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 71404 timetable?

It is important to check 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local?

Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local train number is 71404.

What are the 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local running days?

The 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Baramati (BRMT) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local?

Class of travel available in Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local is General.

What is the time of departure of 71404 from the source station?

The 71404 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 16:20.

How much distance does Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local cover?

Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local covers a total distance of 118 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 71404 to reach the destination?

The 71404 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 19:40 .

How many stoppages 71404 has between Baramati and Pune Jn?

The 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Express reach on day 1 at 19:40 to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local usually arrives at BRMT and PUNE?

Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local arrives on platform number 1 at Baramati (BRMT) and platform number 2 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local crosses?

The 71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local passes by 14 major stations which are Baramati (BRMT), Katphal (KFH), Shirsai (SSI), Malad Gaon (MDDG), Daund Jn (DD), Patas (PAA), Kadethan (KDTN), Kedgaon (KDG), Khutbav (KTT), Yevat (YT), Uruli (URI), Loni (LONI), Manjari Budruk (MJBK), Hadapsar (HDP), Pune Jn (PUNE).