71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:41)

Train : 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 30 halts Duration : 6h 10m

From : GTLDeparture : 15:30 To : KLBG Arrival : 21:40 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 266 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guntakal Jn (GTL)15:30 10.052SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Nancherla (NLA)15:4115:421m 19.549SCR2Alur, Andhra Pradesh
Nemakallu (NMLU)15:4715:481m 113.672SCR2NH 67, Andhra Pradesh
Molagavalli (MGV)15:5415:551m 120.875SCR2Peddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
Aspari (ASP)16:0416:051m 132.0107SCR2Chinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
Nagarur (NRR)16:1116:121m 142.781SCR2Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)16:1916:201m 152.144SCR3Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Isivi (ESV)16:2916:301m 158.768SCR2adoni, Andhra Pradesh
Kupgal (KGL)16:3716:381m 166.675SCR2Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Kosigi (KO)16:4916:501m 180.249SCR2Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Iranagallu (EGU)16:5716:581m 185.969SCR2Devarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)17:0417:051m 192.949SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Hanumapura (HPH)17:0917:101m 196.256SCR--Pin- 584202, Karnataka
Matmari (MTU)17:1917:201m 1104.573SCR1Pin- 584202, Karnataka
Marichethal (MRC)17:2617:271m 1111.835SCR3Pin- 584133, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)17:4417:451m 1121.860SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Yermaras (YS)17:5417:551m 1130.774SCR--Pin- 583134, Karnataka
Chiksugur (CK)18:0118:021m 1138.160SCR1Karnataka 584170, Karnataka
Yadalapur (YDLP)18:0818:091m 1144.217SCR1Pin- 584170, Karnataka
Krishna (KSN)18:1918:201m 1147.040SCR2Dist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
Chegunta (CGTA)18:3418:351m 1156.373SCR2Pin- 509352, Telangana
Saidapur (SADP)18:4418:451m 1167.285SCR2Yadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
Lingiri (LGRE)18:5418:551m 1179.945SCR2585202, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)19:0919:101m 1190.451SCR2Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Thangundi (TGDE)19:2119:221m 1199.877SCR2Thangundi, Karnataka
Shampurhalli (SPHL)19:2919:301m 1208.830SCR2Shampurhalli, Karnataka
Nalwar (NW)19:4419:451m 1215.823SCR--Distt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)20:2020:255m 1229.356CR4Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)20:3620:382m 1239.663CR1Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Martur (MR)20:4820:502m 1250.057CR--Gulbarga - 585228, Karnataka
Hirenanduru (HQR)20:5821:002m 1257.713CR1Hirenanduru - 585102, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)21:40 1266.2-CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU time table?

If you want to check 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 71302 timetable?

It is important to check 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU?

Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU train number is 71302.

What is 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU running days?

The 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guntakal Jn (GTL) and Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU?

Class of travel available in Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 71302 from the source station?

The 71302 departs from its source station Mumbai Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG) at 15:30.

Which is the destination station of 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU reaches to its destination station KLBG at 21:40 .

How much distance does Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU covers?

Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU covers total distance of 266 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 71302 to reach the destination?

The 71302 takes 6h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 71302 has between Guntakal Jn and Kalaburagi Jn?

The 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU has 31 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU take to reach Kalaburagi Jn Railway Station?

The 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Kalaburagi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU usually arrives at GTL and KLBG?

Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Guntakal Jn (GTL) and at platform number -- at Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG).

How many major stations does 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU crosses?

The 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU passes by 31 major stations i.e. Guntakal Jn (GTL), Nancherla (NLA), Nemakallu (NMLU), Molagavalli (MGV), Aspari (ASP), Nagarur (NRR), Adoni (AD), Isivi (ESV), Kupgal (KGL), Kosigi (KO), Iranagallu (EGU), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Hanumapura (HPH), Matmari (MTU), Marichethal (MRC), Raichur Jn (RC), Yermaras (YS), Chiksugur (CK), Yadalapur (YDLP), Krishna (KSN), Chegunta (CGTA), Saidapur (SADP), Lingiri (LGRE), Yadgir (YG), Thangundi (TGDE), Shampurhalli (SPHL), Nalwar (NW), Wadi Jn (WADI), Shahabad (SDB), Martur (MR), Hirenanduru (HQR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG).