70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 31 2019 (22:51)

Train : 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 28 halts Duration : 7h 45m

From : MAQDeparture : 14:45 To : MAO Arrival : 22:30 Zone : KR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)14:45 10.026SRBaylineMangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)14:5815:002m 15.733SR1Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Thokur (TOK)15:3015:311m 122.132KR1Mangaluru. Telephone Number-0824-2408605, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)15:3915:401m 126.429KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Mulki (MULK)15:5916:001m 135.555KR1Mulki, Karnataka
Nandikoor (NAND)16:0816:091m 142.855KR1Udupi Dist, Karnataka
Padubidri (PDD)16:1916:201m 152.050KR1, Karnataka
Innanje (INJ)16:2816:291m 158.756KR1Moodabettu, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)16:3916:401m 168.170KR2Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Barkur (BKJ)16:5416:551m 184.478KR1Udupi District, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)17:0717:081m 1100.152KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Senapura (SEN)17:2417:251m 1113.969KR1Udupi District, Karnataka
Bijoor (BIJR)17:3717:381m 1127.740KR1Udupi Dist, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)17:4717:481m 1133.639KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Shiroor (SHMI)18:0018:011m 1141.548KR1Tel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)18:1018:111m 1148.841KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Chitrapur Halt (CTTP)18:2018:211m 1154.957KR1Mavalli, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)18:3018:311m 1163.556KR1Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Manki (MANK)18:4018:411m 1172.056KR1Honnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)19:0019:011m 1189.744KR1Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)19:2019:211m 1203.660KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Gokarna Road (GOK)19:4019:411m 1222.654KR1Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Ankola (ANKL)19:5019:511m 1230.766KR1Ankola, Karnataka
Harwada (HAA)20:0420:051m 1245.055KR1Tel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)20:2020:211m 1258.752KR2Karwar, Karnataka
Asnoti (AT)20:3020:311m 1266.564KR1Asnoti - 581317, Karnataka
Loliem (LOL)20:4020:411m 1276.031KR1Talk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
Canacona (CNO)21:0021:011m 1285.971KR1Goa - 403702, Goa
Balli (BLLI)21:1521:161m 1302.513KR1South Goa, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)22:30 1318.9-KR1,2,3Margao 403601, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 70106 timetable?

It is important to check 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU train number is 70106.

What are the 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU running days?

The 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Madgaon Jn (MAO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 70106 from the source station?

The 70106 departs from its source station Madgaon Jn (MAO) at 14:45.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU cover?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU covers a total distance of 319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 70106 to reach the destination?

The 70106 takes 7h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU reaches its destination station Madgaon Jn at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 70106 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Madgaon Jn?

The 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU take to reach Madgaon Jn Railway Station?

The 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Madgaon Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU usually arrives at MAQ and MAO?

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU arrives on platform number Bayline at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 1,2,3 at Madgaon Jn (MAO).

How many major stations 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU crosses?

The 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU passes by 29 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Thokur (TOK), Surathkal (SL), Mulki (MULK), Nandikoor (NAND), Padubidri (PDD), Innanje (INJ), Udupi (UD), Barkur (BKJ), Kundapura (KUDA), Senapura (SEN), Bijoor (BIJR), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Shiroor (SHMI), Bhatkal (BTJL), Chitrapur Halt (CTTP), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Manki (MANK), Honnavar (HNA), Kumta (KT), Gokarna Road (GOK), Ankola (ANKL), Harwada (HAA), Karwar (KAWR), Asnoti (AT), Loliem (LOL), Canacona (CNO), Balli (BLLI), Madgaon Jn (MAO).