69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:20)

Train : 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : UJNDeparture : 05:30 To : NAD Arrival : 06:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 55 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ujjain Jn (UJN)05:30 10.045WR5Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)05:4505:461m 111.136WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)06:0006:011m 119.665WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)06:0906:101m 128.365WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)06:1806:191m 136.953WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)06:2706:281m 143.964WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)06:3306:341m 149.318WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)06:55 155.5-WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69186 timetable?

It is important to check 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ujjain - Nagda MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU?

Ujjain - Nagda MEMU train number is 69186.

What are the 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU running days?

The 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ujjain Jn (UJN) and Nagda Jn (NAD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ujjain - Nagda MEMU?

Class of travel available in Ujjain - Nagda MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69186 from the source station?

The 69186 departs from its source station Nagda Jn (NAD) at 05:30.

How much distance does Ujjain - Nagda MEMU cover?

Ujjain - Nagda MEMU covers a total distance of 55 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69186 to reach the destination?

The 69186 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU reaches its destination station Nagda Jn at 06:55 .

How many stoppages 69186 has between Ujjain Jn and Nagda Jn?

The 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU take to reach Nagda Jn Railway Station?

The 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:55 to the Nagda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ujjain - Nagda MEMU usually arrives at UJN and NAD?

Ujjain - Nagda MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Ujjain Jn (UJN) and platform number 5 at Nagda Jn (NAD).

How many major stations 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU crosses?

The 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Ujjain Jn (UJN), Naikheri (NKI), Aslaoda (ASL), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Unhel (UNL), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Nagda Jn (NAD).