69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:19)

Train : 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : NADDeparture : 20:05 To : UJN Arrival : 21:30 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 55 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagda Jn (NAD)20:05 10.062WR4Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Bhatisuda (BTSD)20:1120:121m 16.240WR--PIN - 456331, Madhya Pradesh
Piploda Bagla (PPG)20:2020:211m 111.560WR--Piploda Sagotimata, Madhya Pradesh
Unhel (UNL)20:2820:291m 118.665WR--District Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Palsora Makrawan (PSO)20:3720:381m 127.265WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Aslaoda (ASL)20:4620:471m 135.939WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Naikheri (NKI)21:0021:011m 144.323WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:30 155.5-WR5Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69185 timetable?

It is important to check 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagda - Ujjain MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU?

Nagda - Ujjain MEMU train number is 69185.

What are the 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU running days?

The 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nagda Jn (NAD) and Ujjain Jn (UJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagda - Ujjain MEMU?

Class of travel available in Nagda - Ujjain MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69185 from the source station?

The 69185 departs from its source station Ujjain Jn (UJN) at 20:05.

How much distance does Nagda - Ujjain MEMU cover?

Nagda - Ujjain MEMU covers a total distance of 55 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69185 to reach the destination?

The 69185 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU reaches its destination station Ujjain Jn at 21:30 .

How many stoppages 69185 has between Nagda Jn and Ujjain Jn?

The 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU take to reach Ujjain Jn Railway Station?

The 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:30 to the Ujjain Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagda - Ujjain MEMU usually arrives at NAD and UJN?

Nagda - Ujjain MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Nagda Jn (NAD) and platform number 4 at Ujjain Jn (UJN).

How many major stations 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU crosses?

The 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Nagda Jn (NAD), Bhatisuda (BTSD), Piploda Bagla (PPG), Unhel (UNL), Palsora Makrawan (PSO), Aslaoda (ASL), Naikheri (NKI), Ujjain Jn (UJN).