69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:29)

Train : 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 30 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : UDNDeparture : 11:30 To : PLD Arrival : 19:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 296 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udhna Jn (UDN)11:30 10.053WR3Surat 394210, Gujarat
Chalthan (CHM)11:4311:441m 111.5114WR--Kadodra, Gujarat
Gangadhara (GGAR)11:4911:545m 121.010WR--Kareli, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)12:3212:331m 127.264WR2Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Madhi (MID)12:4712:492m 142.056WR2Madhi, Gujarat
Vyara (VYA)13:0513:072m 157.049WR2Vyara, Gujarat
Kikakui Road (KKRD)13:2113:221m 168.439WR1Gujarat 394650, Gujarat
Ukai Songadh (USD)13:3313:341m 175.762WR2Gujarat 394670, Gujarat
Lakkad Kot (LKKD)13:4113:421m 182.933WR2Gujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
Bhadbhunja (BBAI)13:5113:521m 187.875WR2Gujarat 394375, Gujarat
Navapur (NWU)14:0114:021m 199.062WR2Navapur, Maharashtra
Kolde (KFF)14:1214:131m 1109.379WR1Gangapur, Maharashtra
Chinchpada (CPD)14:1814:235m 1115.816WR2Gangapur, Maharashtra
Khatgaon (KHTG)14:5915:001m 1125.359WR2State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Khandbara (KBH)15:0915:101m 1134.235WR2Khandbara, Maharashtra
Dhekwad (DWD)15:3315:352m 1147.827WR2State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)15:5516:005m 1156.824WR3Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Choupale (CUE)16:1316:141m 1161.958WR1Nehru Nagar, Maharashtra
Tisi (TISI)16:2216:231m 1169.772WR1State Highway 7, Maharashtra
Ranala (RNL)16:3116:321m 1179.265WR1State Highway 6, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)16:4316:441m 1191.254WR2Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Vikhran (VKH)16:5316:541m 1199.448WR2MSH1, Maharashtra
Sindkheda (SNK)17:0817:091m 1210.656WR2State Highway 11, Maharashtra
Hol (HOL)17:1817:191m 1218.949WR2State Highway 6, Maharashtra
Nardana (NDN)17:2517:261m 1223.949WR--425404, Maharashtra
Padse (PDP)17:4117:421m 1236.259WR1Dhule, Maharashtra
Bhortek (BRTK)17:5017:511m 1244.132WR1Dist. Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)18:0618:082m 1252.158WR2425401., Maharashtra
Takarkhede (TKHE)18:2018:211m 1263.662WR1State Highway 6, Maharashtra
Dharangaon (DXG)18:3418:351m 1277.133WR2Pin; 425105, Maharashtra
Chavalkhede (CHLK)18:4818:491m 1284.222WR2Pin Code - 425104 ., Maharashtra
Paldhi (PLD)19:20 1295.6-WR--425103 ., Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69179 timetable?

It is important to check 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udhna - Paldhi MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udhna - Paldhi MEMU?

Udhna - Paldhi MEMU train number is 69179.

What are the 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU running days?

The 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Udhna Jn (UDN) and Paldhi (PLD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udhna - Paldhi MEMU?

Class of travel available in Udhna - Paldhi MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69179 from the source station?

The 69179 departs from its source station Paldhi (PLD) at 11:30.

How much distance does Udhna - Paldhi MEMU cover?

Udhna - Paldhi MEMU covers a total distance of 296 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69179 to reach the destination?

The 69179 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU reaches its destination station Paldhi at 19:20 .

How many stoppages 69179 has between Udhna Jn and Paldhi?

The 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU take to reach Paldhi Railway Station?

The 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:20 to the Paldhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udhna - Paldhi MEMU usually arrives at UDN and PLD?

Udhna - Paldhi MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Jn (UDN) and platform number 3 at Paldhi (PLD).

How many major stations 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU crosses?

The 69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU passes by 31 major stations which are Udhna Jn (UDN), Chalthan (CHM), Gangadhara (GGAR), Bardoli (BIY), Madhi (MID), Vyara (VYA), Kikakui Road (KKRD), Ukai Songadh (USD), Lakkad Kot (LKKD), Bhadbhunja (BBAI), Navapur (NWU), Kolde (KFF), Chinchpada (CPD), Khatgaon (KHTG), Khandbara (KBH), Dhekwad (DWD), Nandurbar (NDB), Choupale (CUE), Tisi (TISI), Ranala (RNL), Dondaicha (DDE), Vikhran (VKH), Sindkheda (SNK), Hol (HOL), Nardana (NDN), Padse (PDP), Bhortek (BRTK), Amalner (AN), Takarkhede (TKHE), Dharangaon (DXG), Chavalkhede (CHLK), Paldhi (PLD).