69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:19)

Train : 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 20 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : NDBDeparture : 11:10 To : UDN Arrival : 15:20 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 157 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nandurbar (NDB)11:10 10.049WR3Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Dhekwad (DWD)11:2111:221m 19.162WR1State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Khandbara (KBH)11:3511:361m 122.659WR1Khandbara, Maharashtra
Khatgaon (KHTG)11:4511:461m 131.557WR1State Highway 5, Maharashtra
Chinchpada (CPD)11:5611:571m 141.056WR1Gangapur, Maharashtra
Kolde (KFF)12:0412:051m 147.562WR1Gangapur, Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)12:1512:161m 157.861WR1Navapur, Maharashtra
Bhadbhunja (BBAI)12:2712:281m 169.037WR1Gujarat 394375, Gujarat
Lakkad Kot (LKKD)12:3612:371m 173.962WR1Gujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
Ukai Songadh (USD)12:4412:462m 181.115WR1Gujarat 394670, Gujarat
Dosvada (DSD)13:0513:061m 185.822WR1National Highway 6, Gujarat
Kikakui Road (KKRD)13:1313:152m 188.422WR1Gujarat 394650, Gujarat
Vyara (VYA)13:4713:481m 199.857WR1Vyara, Gujarat
Kaher (KRAI)13:5813:591m 1109.454WR1Gujarat 394340, Gujarat
Madhi (MID)14:0514:072m 1114.853WR--Madhi, Gujarat
Mangrolla (MGRL)14:1314:141m 1120.133WR1Pipariya, Gujarat
Timbarva (TBV)14:1914:201m 1122.858WR1Timberva, Gujarat
Bardoli (BIY)14:2714:292m 1129.653WR--Near Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
Gangadhara (GGAR)14:3614:382m 1135.844WR--Kareli, Gujarat
Bagumra (BGMR)14:4514:461m 1140.966WR1National Highway 6, Gujarat
Chalthan (CHM)14:5014:522m 1145.325WR--Kadodra, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)15:20 1156.8-WR--Surat 394210, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69178 timetable?

It is important to check 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU?

Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU train number is 69178.

What are the 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU running days?

The 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nandurbar (NDB) and Udhna Jn (UDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU?

Class of travel available in Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69178 from the source station?

The 69178 departs from its source station Udhna Jn (UDN) at 11:10.

How much distance does Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU cover?

Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU covers a total distance of 157 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69178 to reach the destination?

The 69178 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU reaches its destination station Udhna Jn at 15:20 .

How many stoppages 69178 has between Nandurbar and Udhna Jn?

The 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU take to reach Udhna Jn Railway Station?

The 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:20 to the Udhna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU usually arrives at NDB and UDN?

Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Nandurbar (NDB) and platform number 3 at Udhna Jn (UDN).

How many major stations 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU crosses?

The 69178 Nandurbar - Udhna MEMU passes by 21 major stations which are Nandurbar (NDB), Dhekwad (DWD), Khandbara (KBH), Khatgaon (KHTG), Chinchpada (CPD), Kolde (KFF), Navapur (NWU), Bhadbhunja (BBAI), Lakkad Kot (LKKD), Ukai Songadh (USD), Dosvada (DSD), Kikakui Road (KKRD), Vyara (VYA), Kaher (KRAI), Madhi (MID), Mangrolla (MGRL), Timbarva (TBV), Bardoli (BIY), Gangadhara (GGAR), Bagumra (BGMR), Chalthan (CHM), Udhna Jn (UDN).