69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:41)

Train : 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : MTJDeparture : 06:50 To : BXN Arrival : 08:40 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 76 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mathura Jn (MTJ)06:50 10.059NCR4Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Murhesi Rampur (MSRP)06:5907:001m 18.820WCR1Dist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
Churaman Nagri (CRG)07:0507:061m 110.482WCR--Samaspur Dist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
Jajan Patti (JJA)07:1107:121m 117.346WCR1Jajan Patti Dist. Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikund Rarah (RKR)07:1707:181m 121.249WCR--Rarah Dist.Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Dhaurmui Jaghina (DUM)07:2307:241m 125.262WCR2State Highway 33 Dhaurmui Dist Bharatpur pin 321025, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)07:3207:353m 133.565WCR3Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Sewar (SWAR)07:4407:451m 143.259WCR1NH 21 Sewar Dist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Jaicholi (JCU)07:5107:521m 149.247WCR--Jaicholi Dist Bharatpur pin 321303, Rajasthan
Pingora (PNGR)07:5908:001m 154.677WCR1Lakhanpur Dist. Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
Kela Devi (KEV)08:0708:081m 163.544WCR1Dist.Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
Salabad (SABD)08:1408:151m 168.018WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)08:40 175.5-WCR3Bayana, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mathura - Bayana MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69160 timetable?

It is important to check 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mathura - Bayana MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mathura - Bayana MEMU?

Mathura - Bayana MEMU train number is 69160.

What are the 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU running days?

The 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Bayana Jn (BXN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mathura - Bayana MEMU?

Class of travel available in Mathura - Bayana MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69160 from the source station?

The 69160 departs from its source station Bayana Jn (BXN) at 06:50.

How much distance does Mathura - Bayana MEMU cover?

Mathura - Bayana MEMU covers a total distance of 76 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69160 to reach the destination?

The 69160 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU reaches its destination station Bayana Jn at 08:40 .

How many stoppages 69160 has between Mathura Jn and Bayana Jn?

The 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU take to reach Bayana Jn Railway Station?

The 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:40 to the Bayana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mathura - Bayana MEMU usually arrives at MTJ and BXN?

Mathura - Bayana MEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Mathura Jn (MTJ) and platform number 3 at Bayana Jn (BXN).

How many major stations 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU crosses?

The 69160 Mathura - Bayana MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Mathura Jn (MTJ), Murhesi Rampur (MSRP), Churaman Nagri (CRG), Jajan Patti (JJA), Ranikund Rarah (RKR), Dhaurmui Jaghina (DUM), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Sewar (SWAR), Jaicholi (JCU), Pingora (PNGR), Kela Devi (KEV), Salabad (SABD), Bayana Jn (BXN).