69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:54)

Train : 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 70 halts Duration : 16h 15m

From : MTJDeparture : 05:00 To : RTM Arrival : 21:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 591 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Laban (LBN)10:5911:001m 1271.363WCR1Bundi, Rajasthan
Ghat ka Varana (GKB)11:0911:101m 1280.868WCR1SH 33 Ghat ka Varna Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
Kapren (KPZ)11:1911:201m 1290.960WCR1Kota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
Arnetha (ARE)11:2911:301m 1299.935WCR2Shreepura Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)11:4911:501m 1311.025WCR1Dist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
Gurla Jn (GQL)12:0912:101m 1318.816WCR1Dist. Kota - 323803, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)12:3012:4010m 1324.339WCR3Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)12:5412:551m 1333.559WCR2Kota, Rajasthan
Dadhdevi (DDV)13:0213:031m 1340.451WCR2,3NH 12, Rajasthan
Alniya (ALNI)13:1113:121m 1347.271WCR2Pin - 325003, Rajasthan
Ravtha Road (RDT)13:2213:231m 1359.171WCR2National Highway 12, Rajasthan
Dara (DARA)13:3413:351m 1372.052WCR1325602, Rajasthan
Kanwalpura (KIW)13:4513:461m 1380.620WCR1326517, Rajasthan
Morak (MKX)14:0314:052m 1386.344WCR1Distt.Kota 326520, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)14:1914:201m 1396.550WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Jhalawar Road (JHW)14:3414:351m 1408.242WCR1326501, Rajasthan
Dhuankheri (DKRA)14:4414:451m 1414.547WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)14:5815:002m 1424.754WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Kurlasi (KRLS)15:1415:151m 1437.343WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Garoth (GOH)15:2915:301m 1447.349WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)15:4315:452m 1457.959WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Hanspura (HNU)15:5215:531m 1464.826WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)16:0916:101m 1471.648WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nathukheri (NKH)16:1716:181m 1477.219WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Chau Mahla (CMU)16:4816:502m 1487.045WCR2,3Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Talavli (TLZ)16:5716:581m 1492.249WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Thuria (THUR)17:0917:101m 1501.137WCR1MDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)17:2417:251m 1509.622WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Luni Richha (LNR)17:5918:001m 1522.022WCR2Alote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
Mahidpur Road (MEP)18:2918:301m 1532.68WCR1Gogapur, Madhya Pradesh
Rohal Khurd (RLK)19:1919:201m 1539.218WCR2Nagda, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)19:5520:005m 1549.760WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Berawanya (BRNA)20:0820:091m 1557.758WR--Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Khachrod (KUH)20:1520:172m 1563.445WR1Dist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
Runkhera (RNH)20:3120:321m 1573.956WR--456224, Madhya Pradesh
Bangrod (BOD)20:4020:411m 1581.317WR2457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)21:15 1590.8-WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)05:00 10.059NCR4Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Murhesi Rampur (MSRP)05:0905:101m 18.820WCR1Dist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
Churaman Nagri (CRG)05:1505:161m 110.482WCR--Samaspur Dist. Mathura 281005, Uttar Pradesh
Jajan Patti (JJA)05:2105:221m 117.346WCR1Jajan Patti Dist. Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikund Rarah (RKR)05:2705:281m 121.249WCR--Rarah Dist.Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Dhaurmui Jaghina (DUM)05:3305:341m 125.283WCR2State Highway 33 Dhaurmui Dist Bharatpur pin 321025, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)05:4005:455m 133.565WCR3Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Sewar (SWAR)05:5405:551m 143.259WCR1NH 21 Sewar Dist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Jaicholi (JCU)06:0106:021m 149.254WCR--Jaicholi Dist Bharatpur pin 321303, Rajasthan
Pingora (PNGR)06:0806:091m 154.677WCR1Lakhanpur Dist. Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
Kela Devi (KEV)06:1606:171m 163.544WCR1Dist.Bharatpur pin 321302, Rajasthan
Salabad (SABD)06:2306:241m 168.050WCR--Bayana, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)06:3306:352m 175.560WCR2Bayana, Rajasthan
Dumariya (DY)06:4406:451m 184.571WCR2State Highway 1, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhpura (FSP)06:5406:551m 195.258WCR1Dist.Karauli, Rajasthan
Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK)07:0007:011m 1100.072WCR--Dist. Karauli, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)07:0807:102m 1108.456WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Sikroda Mina (SKDM)07:1507:161m 1113.041WCR--Hindaun, Rajasthan
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)07:2407:251m 1118.574WCR1PIN - 322230, Rajasthan
Khandip (KNDP)07:3107:321m 1125.953WCR1Dist. Sawai Madhopur 322234, Rajasthan
Piloda (PDZ)07:3907:401m 1132.120WCR1SH 1, Rajasthan
Chhoti Odai (COO)08:0408:051m 1139.931WCR2Dist. Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)08:3008:355m 1152.742WCR2,3PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Lalpur Umri (LRU)08:4408:451m 1159.071WCR2Umri Dist. Sawai Madhopur pin 322201, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)08:5408:551m 1169.664WCR1Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Nimoda (NMD)09:0409:051m 1179.353WCR1MDR 111, Rajasthan
Malarna (MLZ)09:1309:141m 1186.365WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Mokholi (MXL)09:2409:251m 1197.262WCR1MDR 111, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore (RNT)09:3409:351m 1206.440WCR2Dist- sawai madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)09:5009:555m 1216.449WCR3Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kushtala (KTA)10:0410:051m 1223.762WCR1NH 116, Rajasthan
Rawanjna Dungar (RWJ)10:1310:141m 1232.058WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Amli (AMLI)10:2210:231m 1239.871WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)10:3410:351m 1252.847WCR2Indargarh, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)10:4910:501m 1263.751WCR--323603, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Mathura - Ratlam MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69156 timetable?

It is important to check 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Mathura - Ratlam MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Mathura - Ratlam MEMU?

Mathura - Ratlam MEMU train number is 69156.

What is 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU running days?

The 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Ratlam Jn (RTM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mathura - Ratlam MEMU?

Class of travel available in Mathura - Ratlam MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 69156 from the source station?

The 69156 departs from its source station Mumbai Ratlam Jn (RTM) at 05:00.

Which is the destination station of 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU reaches to its destination station RTM at 21:15 .

How much distance does Mathura - Ratlam MEMU covers?

Mathura - Ratlam MEMU covers total distance of 591 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69156 to reach the destination?

The 69156 takes 16h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 69156 has between Mathura Jn and Ratlam Jn?

The 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU has 71 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU take to reach Ratlam Jn Railway Station?

The 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Ratlam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mathura - Ratlam MEMU usually arrives at MTJ and RTM?

Mathura - Ratlam MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Mathura Jn (MTJ) and at platform number 1 at Ratlam Jn (RTM).

How many major stations does 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU crosses?

The 69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU passes by 71 major stations i.e. Laban (LBN), Ghat ka Varana (GKB), Kapren (KPZ), Arnetha (ARE), Keshorai Patan (KPTN), Gurla Jn (GQL), Kota Jn (KOTA), Dakaniya Talav (DKNT), Dadhdevi (DDV), Alniya (ALNI), Ravtha Road (RDT), Dara (DARA), Kanwalpura (KIW), Morak (MKX), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Jhalawar Road (JHW), Dhuankheri (DKRA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Kurlasi (KRLS), Garoth (GOH), Shamgarh (SGZ), Hanspura (HNU), Suwasra (SVA), Nathukheri (NKH), Chau Mahla (CMU), Talavli (TLZ), Thuria (THUR), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Luni Richha (LNR), Mahidpur Road (MEP), Rohal Khurd (RLK), Nagda Jn (NAD), Berawanya (BRNA), Khachrod (KUH), Runkhera (RNH), Bangrod (BOD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Murhesi Rampur (MSRP), Churaman Nagri (CRG), Jajan Patti (JJA), Ranikund Rarah (RKR), Dhaurmui Jaghina (DUM), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Sewar (SWAR), Jaicholi (JCU), Pingora (PNGR), Kela Devi (KEV), Salabad (SABD), Bayana Jn (BXN), Dumariya (DY), Fateh Singhpura (FSP), Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK), Hindaun City (HAN), Sikroda Mina (SKDM), Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ), Khandip (KNDP), Piloda (PDZ), Chhoti Odai (COO), Gangapur City (GGC), Lalpur Umri (LRU), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Nimoda (NMD), Malarna (MLZ), Mokholi (MXL), Ranthambhore (RNT), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kushtala (KTA), Rawanjna Dungar (RWJ), Amli (AMLI), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Lakheri (LKE).