69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:35)

Train : 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : UBRDeparture : 13:50 To : BL Arrival : 15:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 54 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Umargam Road (UBR)13:50 10.044WR2Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)13:5713:581m 15.246WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)14:1314:141m 116.758WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)14:1914:201m 121.635WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)14:3114:332m 128.059WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)14:4314:441m 137.958WR1Udvada, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)14:5014:511m 143.756WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)14:5514:561m 147.421WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)15:15 154.1-WR1Valsad - 396001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU time table?

If you want to check the 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Umargam - Valsad MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69153 timetable?

It is important to check 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Umargam - Valsad MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Umargam - Valsad MEMU?

Umargam - Valsad MEMU train number is 69153.

What are the 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU running days?

The 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Umargam Road (UBR) and Valsad (BL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Umargam - Valsad MEMU?

Class of travel available in Umargam - Valsad MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69153 from the source station?

The 69153 departs from its source station Valsad (BL) at 13:50.

How much distance does Umargam - Valsad MEMU cover?

Umargam - Valsad MEMU covers a total distance of 54 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69153 to reach the destination?

The 69153 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU reaches its destination station Valsad at 15:15 .

How many stoppages 69153 has between Umargam Road and Valsad?

The 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU take to reach Valsad Railway Station?

The 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 to the Valsad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Umargam - Valsad MEMU usually arrives at UBR and BL?

Umargam - Valsad MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Umargam Road (UBR) and platform number 1 at Valsad (BL).

How many major stations 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU crosses?

The 69153 Umargam - Valsad MEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN), Bhilad (BLD), Karambeli (KEB), Vapi (VAPI), Udvada (UVD), Pardi (PAD), Atul (ATUL), Valsad (BL).