69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:23)

Train : 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 40 halts Duration : 6h 50m

From : VRDeparture : 04:00 To : BH Arrival : 10:50 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 267 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hathuran (HAT)10:1710:181m 1243.438WR1Kosamba, Gujarat
Panoli (PAO)10:2410:251m 1247.288WR1Panoli, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)10:3210:331m 1257.533WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)10:50 1266.8-WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Virar (VR)04:00 10.051WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)04:1004:111m 18.559WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)04:1904:201m 116.463WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)04:2604:271m 122.750WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)04:3704:381m 131.162WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)04:4904:501m 142.456WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)05:0005:011m 151.853WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)05:1505:172m 164.156WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)05:2905:301m 175.256WR1PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)05:4005:411m 184.628WR--Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)05:5205:531m 189.858WR1Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Bhilad (BLD)06:0506:061m 1101.349WR2Dist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
Karambeli (KEB)06:1206:131m 1106.255WR1Dist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)06:2006:222m 1112.659WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Udvada (UVD)06:3206:331m 1122.558WR1Udvada, Gujarat
Pardi (PAD)06:3906:401m 1128.345WR2Valsad, Gujarat
Atul (ATUL)06:4506:461m 1132.018WR1Valsad, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)07:0807:102m 1138.825WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Dungri (DGI)07:3207:331m 1147.851WR1Dist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
Joravasan (JRS)07:3907:401m 1152.961WR1Joravasan, Gujarat
Bilimora Jn (BIM)07:4407:462m 1156.946WR1Pin; 396321, Gujarat
Amalsad (AML)07:5307:541m 1162.346WR1Amalsad, Gujarat
Ancheli (ACL)07:5908:001m 1166.241WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Vedchha (VDH)08:0508:061m 1169.646WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Gandhi Smriti (GNST)08:1308:141m 1174.947WR1Dandi road NH 64 Gandhi Smriti Navsari 396445, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)08:1808:202m 1178.056WR1Navsari, Gujarat
Maroli (MRL)08:2908:301m 1186.466WR1Maroli, Gujarat
Sachin (SCH)08:3608:371m 1193.151WR1Pin - 394230, Gujarat
Bhestan (BHET)08:4308:441m 1198.236WR1Bhestan Dindoli Road 395023, Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)08:5308:541m 1203.615WR1Surat 394210, Gujarat
Surat (ST)09:1009:155m 1207.637WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Utran (URN)09:2109:221m 1211.333WR2Surat, Gujarat
Kosad (KSE)09:2809:291m 1214.626WR1Surat, Gujarat
Gothangam (GTX)09:3709:381m 1218.238WR1Amroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
Sayan (SYN)09:4309:441m 1221.348WR1Sayan Satellite town, Gujarat
Kudsad (KDSD)09:5309:541m 1228.442WR--NH 8, Gujarat
Kim (KIM)09:5810:002m 1231.247WR1NH 8, Gujarat
Kosamba Jn (KSB)10:1010:111m 1239.044WR1Kosamba - 394120, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Virar - Bharuch MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69149 timetable?

It is important to check 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Virar - Bharuch MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Virar - Bharuch MEMU?

Virar - Bharuch MEMU train number is 69149.

What is 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU running days?

The 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Virar (VR) and Bharuch Jn (BH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Virar - Bharuch MEMU?

Class of travel available in Virar - Bharuch MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 69149 from the source station?

The 69149 departs from its source station Mumbai Bharuch Jn (BH) at 04:00.

Which is the destination station of 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU reaches to its destination station BH at 10:50 .

How much distance does Virar - Bharuch MEMU covers?

Virar - Bharuch MEMU covers total distance of 267 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69149 to reach the destination?

The 69149 takes 6h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 69149 has between Virar and Bharuch Jn?

The 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU has 41 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU take to reach Bharuch Jn Railway Station?

The 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:50 to the Bharuch Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Virar - Bharuch MEMU usually arrives at VR and BH?

Virar - Bharuch MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Virar (VR) and at platform number 1 at Bharuch Jn (BH).

How many major stations does 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU crosses?

The 69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU passes by 41 major stations i.e. Hathuran (HAT), Panoli (PAO), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Bharuch Jn (BH), Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD), Gholvad (GVD), Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN), Bhilad (BLD), Karambeli (KEB), Vapi (VAPI), Udvada (UVD), Pardi (PAD), Atul (ATUL), Valsad (BL), Dungri (DGI), Joravasan (JRS), Bilimora Jn (BIM), Amalsad (AML), Ancheli (ACL), Vedchha (VDH), Gandhi Smriti (GNST), Navsari (NVS), Maroli (MRL), Sachin (SCH), Bhestan (BHET), Udhna Jn (UDN), Surat (ST), Utran (URN), Kosad (KSE), Gothangam (GTX), Sayan (SYN), Kudsad (KDSD), Kim (KIM), Kosamba Jn (KSB).