69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:43)

Train : 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : GDADeparture : 18:25 To : ANND Arrival : 20:40 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 79 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Godhra Jn (GDA)18:25 10.057WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vavadi Khurd (VKG)18:3218:331m 16.659WR1389340, Gujarat
Tuwa (TUWA)18:4118:421m 114.659WR1389340, Gujarat
Timba Road (TBA)18:5118:521m 123.423WR1388710, Gujarat
Sevaliya (SVL)19:0119:021m 126.947WR1388245, Gujarat
Angadi (AGCI)19:1019:111m 133.246WR1National Highway 59, Gujarat
Thasra (TAS)19:2019:211m 140.154WR1388250, Gujarat
Dakor (DK)19:3119:321m 149.056WR1State Highway 60, Gujarat
Umreth (UMH)19:4019:411m 156.442WR--Umreth, Gujarat
Od (OD)19:5119:521m 163.532WR1Od, Gujarat
Bhalej (BAJ)20:0020:011m 167.838WR--Bhalej, Gujarat
Sadanapura (SNA)20:0820:091m 172.212WR1Sadanapura, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)20:40 178.6-WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Godhra - Anand MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69148 timetable?

It is important to check 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Godhra - Anand MEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Godhra - Anand MEMU?

Godhra - Anand MEMU train number is 69148.

What is 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU running days?

The 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Godhra Jn (GDA) and Anand Jn (ANND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Godhra - Anand MEMU?

Class of travel available in Godhra - Anand MEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 69148 from the source station?

The 69148 departs from its source station Mumbai Anand Jn (ANND) at 18:25.

Which is the destination station of 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU reaches to its destination station ANND at 20:40 .

How much distance does Godhra - Anand MEMU covers?

Godhra - Anand MEMU covers total distance of 79 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69148 to reach the destination?

The 69148 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 69148 has between Godhra Jn and Anand Jn?

The 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU take to reach Anand Jn Railway Station?

The 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:40 to the Anand Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Godhra - Anand MEMU usually arrives at GDA and ANND?

Godhra - Anand MEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Godhra Jn (GDA) and at platform number 1 at Anand Jn (ANND).

How many major stations does 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU crosses?

The 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU passes by 12 major stations i.e. Godhra Jn (GDA), Vavadi Khurd (VKG), Tuwa (TUWA), Timba Road (TBA), Sevaliya (SVL), Angadi (AGCI), Thasra (TAS), Dakor (DK), Umreth (UMH), Od (OD), Bhalej (BAJ), Sadanapura (SNA), Anand Jn (ANND).