69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:40)

Train : 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : ANNDDeparture : 14:40 To : GDA Arrival : 16:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 79 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Jn (ANND)14:40 10.054WR5Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Sadanapura (SNA)14:4714:481m 16.338WR1Sadanapura, Gujarat
Bhalej (BAJ)14:5514:561m 110.832WR--Bhalej, Gujarat
Od (OD)15:0415:051m 115.161WR1Od, Gujarat
Umreth (UMH)15:1215:131m 122.137WR--Umreth, Gujarat
Dakor (DK)15:2515:261m 129.654WR1State Highway 60, Gujarat
Thasra (TAS)15:3615:371m 138.546WR1388250, Gujarat
Angadi (AGCI)15:4615:471m 145.447WR1National Highway 59, Gujarat
Sevaliya (SVL)15:5515:561m 151.723WR1388245, Gujarat
Timba Road (TBA)16:0516:061m 155.259WR1388710, Gujarat
Tuwa (TUWA)16:1516:161m 164.059WR1389340, Gujarat
Vavadi Khurd (VKG)16:2416:251m 171.913WR1389340, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)16:55 178.6-WR3Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand - Godhra MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69147 timetable?

It is important to check 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand - Godhra MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand - Godhra MEMU?

Anand - Godhra MEMU train number is 69147.

What are the 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU running days?

The 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Anand Jn (ANND) and Godhra Jn (GDA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand - Godhra MEMU?

Class of travel available in Anand - Godhra MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69147 from the source station?

The 69147 departs from its source station Godhra Jn (GDA) at 14:40.

How much distance does Anand - Godhra MEMU cover?

Anand - Godhra MEMU covers a total distance of 79 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69147 to reach the destination?

The 69147 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU reaches its destination station Godhra Jn at 16:55 .

How many stoppages 69147 has between Anand Jn and Godhra Jn?

The 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU take to reach Godhra Jn Railway Station?

The 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:55 to the Godhra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand - Godhra MEMU usually arrives at ANND and GDA?

Anand - Godhra MEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Jn (ANND) and platform number 5 at Godhra Jn (GDA).

How many major stations 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU crosses?

The 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Anand Jn (ANND), Sadanapura (SNA), Bhalej (BAJ), Od (OD), Umreth (UMH), Dakor (DK), Thasra (TAS), Angadi (AGCI), Sevaliya (SVL), Timba Road (TBA), Tuwa (TUWA), Vavadi Khurd (VKG), Godhra Jn (GDA).