69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:27)

Train : 69144 Sanjan - Virar ShuttleDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : SJNDeparture : 20:40 To : VR Arrival : 22:30 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 90 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sanjan (SJN)20:40 10.062WR3Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
Umargam Road (UBR)20:4520:461m 15.263WR3Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Gholvad (GVD)20:5520:561m 114.651WR--PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)21:0921:101m 125.774WR2Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)21:2021:211m 138.081WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)21:2821:291m 147.457WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Umroli (UOI)21:3421:351m 152.166WR2Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)21:4121:421m 158.772WR--Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)21:4921:501m 167.163WR3Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)21:5621:571m 173.467WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)22:0422:051m 181.220WR2401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)22:30 189.8-WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle time table?

If you want to check 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sanjan - Virar Shuttle will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69144 timetable?

It is important to check 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sanjan - Virar Shuttle timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sanjan - Virar Shuttle?

Sanjan - Virar Shuttle train number is 69144.

What are the 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle running days?

The 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sanjan (SJN) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sanjan - Virar Shuttle?

Class of travel available in Sanjan - Virar Shuttle is General.

What is the time of departure of 69144 from the source station?

The 69144 departs from its source station Virar (VR) at 20:40.

How much distance does Sanjan - Virar Shuttle cover?

Sanjan - Virar Shuttle covers a total distance of 90 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69144 to reach the destination?

The 69144 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle and at what time does it arrive?

The 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle reaches its destination station Virar at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 69144 has between Sanjan and Virar?

The 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sanjan - Virar Shuttle usually arrives at SJN and VR?

Sanjan - Virar Shuttle arrives on platform number 3 at Sanjan (SJN) and platform number 3 at Virar (VR).

How many major stations 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle crosses?

The 69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle passes by 11 major stations which are Sanjan (SJN), Umargam Road (UBR), Gholvad (GVD), Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Umroli (UOI), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Vaitarna (VTN), Virar (VR).