69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:27)

Train : 69143 Virar - Sanjan ShuttleDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : VRDeparture : 04:40 To : SJN Arrival : 06:30 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 90 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Virar (VR)04:40 10.051WR5Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)04:5004:511m 18.567WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)04:5804:591m 116.463WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)05:0505:061m 122.772WR1Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)05:1305:141m 131.166WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Umroli (UOI)05:2005:211m 137.771WR1Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)05:2505:261m 142.451WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)05:3705:381m 151.841WR2PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)05:5605:571m 164.174WR1Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Gholvad (GVD)06:0606:071m 175.270WR2PIN 401702, Maharashtra
Umargam Road (UBR)06:1506:161m 184.622WR1Umbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
Sanjan (SJN)06:30 189.8-WR2Dist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle time table?

If you want to check the 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Virar - Sanjan Shuttle will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69143 timetable?

It is important to check 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Virar - Sanjan Shuttle timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Virar - Sanjan Shuttle?

Virar - Sanjan Shuttle train number is 69143.

What are the 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle running days?

The 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Virar (VR) and Sanjan (SJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Virar - Sanjan Shuttle?

Class of travel available in Virar - Sanjan Shuttle is General.

What is the time of departure of 69143 from the source station?

The 69143 departs from its source station Sanjan (SJN) at 04:40.

How much distance does Virar - Sanjan Shuttle cover?

Virar - Sanjan Shuttle covers a total distance of 90 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69143 to reach the destination?

The 69143 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle and at what time does it arrive?

The 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle reaches its destination station Sanjan at 06:30 .

How many stoppages 69143 has between Virar and Sanjan?

The 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle take to reach Sanjan Railway Station?

The 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle Express reach on day 1 at 06:30 to the Sanjan Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Virar - Sanjan Shuttle usually arrives at VR and SJN?

Virar - Sanjan Shuttle arrives on platform number 5 at Virar (VR) and platform number 2 at Sanjan (SJN).

How many major stations 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle crosses?

The 69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle passes by 11 major stations which are Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Umroli (UOI), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD), Gholvad (GVD), Umargam Road (UBR), Sanjan (SJN).