69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:01)

Train : 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : ANNDDeparture : 05:40 To : ADI Arrival : 07:35 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Jn (ANND)05:40 10.058WR2Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV)05:4805:491m 17.866WR3Kanjari, Gujarat
Utarsanda (UTD)05:5405:551m 113.354WR2Uttarsanda, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)06:0106:021m 118.868WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Gothaj (GTE)06:1006:111m 127.973WR2Pin; 387130, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)06:1806:191m 136.358WR2Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Nenpur (NEP)06:2306:241m 140.248WR2State Highway 3, Gujarat
Kanij (KANJ)06:2806:291m 143.419WR2387120 ., Gujarat
Barejadi Nandej (BJD)06:4306:441m 147.89WR2Bareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
Geratpur (GER)07:0507:061m 151.054WR2Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Vatva (VTA)07:1207:131m 156.457WR3Pin Code; 382445, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)07:1807:191m 161.213WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)07:35 164.5-WR2Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU time table?

If you want to check 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 69129 timetable?

It is important to check 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU?

Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU train number is 69129.

What are the 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU running days?

The 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Anand Jn (ANND) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU?

Class of travel available in Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 69129 from the source station?

The 69129 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 05:40.

How much distance does Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU cover?

Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU covers a total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 69129 to reach the destination?

The 69129 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 07:35 .

How many stoppages 69129 has between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:35 to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU usually arrives at ANND and ADI?

Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Jn (ANND) and platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU crosses?

The 69129 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Anand Jn (ANND), Kanjari Boriyavi Jn (KBRV), Utarsanda (UTD), Nadiad Jn (ND), Gothaj (GTE), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Nenpur (NEP), Kanij (KANJ), Barejadi Nandej (BJD), Geratpur (GER), Vatva (VTA), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).